ABIX-TEENINDUSE OSAÜHING

Active Registry code 10074761 OÜ Keila linn Registered 27 Sep 1996
Compare

ABIX-TEENINDUSE OSAÜHING is a OÜ based in Keila linn, registry code 10074761, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €627 693 with 20 employees.

Turnover
627 693 €
↑ 77.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
175 988 €
↑ 85.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
87 601 €
↑ 9.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
20
−1 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 627 693 €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 380 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 1.9 mn €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 2.6 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 627 693 € · +77.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 98% of the industry
0200400600800Q4 2023 Company: 407 483 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 314 990 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 361 042 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 194 070 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 272 797 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 267 437 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 497 719 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 478 601 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 518 447 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 520 215 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 354 664 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 627 693 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·260200400600800Q4 2024 Company: 272 797 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 267 437 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 497 719 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 478 601 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 518 447 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 520 215 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 354 664 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 627 693 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 380 € · +15.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 358 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 861 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 509 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 608 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 822 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 433 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 879 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 689 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 384 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 810 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 380 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 822 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 433 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 283 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 879 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 689 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 384 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 810 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 380 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 20 · −4.8% vs Q2 2026
0510152025Q4 2023 Company: 14Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 17Q2 2024 Company: 19Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 18Q4 2024 Company: 15Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 19Q2 2025 Company: 20Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 20Q4 2025 Company: 22Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 22Q2 2026 Company: 21Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 20Q3·260510152025Q4 2024 Company: 15Q1 2025 Company: 19Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20Q3 2025 Company: 20Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 22Q1 2026 Company: 22Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 21Q3 2026 Company: 20Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 175 988 € · +85.9% vs Q2 2026
050100150200Q4 2023 Company: 59 749 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 49 991 €Q2 2024 Company: 79 783 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 52 790 €Q4 2024 Company: 77 235 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 62 010 €Q2 2025 Company: 88 331 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 121 530 €Q4 2025 Company: 137 648 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 134 912 €Q2 2026 Company: 94 655 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 175 988 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 77 235 €Q1 2025 Company: 62 010 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 88 331 €Q3 2025 Company: 121 530 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 137 648 €Q1 2026 Company: 134 912 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 94 655 €Q3 2026 Company: 175 988 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 627 693 175 988 87 601 20
Q2 2026 354 664 94 655 80 017 21
Q1 2026 520 215 134 912 74 445 22
Q4 2025 518 447 137 648 81 153 22
Q3 2025 478 601 121 530 77 589 20
Q2 2025 497 719 88 331 65 669 20
Q1 2025 267 437 62 010 46 218 19
Q4 2024 272 797 77 235 42 331 15
Q3 2024 194 070 52 790 46 940 18
Q2 2024 361 042 79 783 47 674 19
Q1 2024 314 990 49 991 31 641 17
Q4 2023 407 483 59 749 33 008 14
Q3 2023 375 879 55 563 37 172 16
Q2 2023 228 218 53 361 34 882 16
Q1 2023 192 554 49 421 36 623 16
Q4 2022 297 312 59 649 45 287 17
Q3 2022 362 840 74 551 48 467 17
Q2 2022 455 438 79 242 53 835 16
Q1 2022 552 608 55 276 51 246 19
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 460 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
31 385 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 1 901 135 € · +67.9% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 1 664 087 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 1 643 449 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 1 537 267 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 1 498 440 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 1 208 710 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 1 132 278 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 1 901 135 € Industry median: 37 328 €202505001 0001 5002 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 1 664 087 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 1 643 449 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 1 537 267 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 1 498 440 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 1 208 710 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 1 132 278 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 1 901 135 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 49 403 € · +178.7% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 93% of the industry
-150-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 48 243 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 45 509 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: -19 644 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -141 155 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: 53 950 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -62 793 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 49 403 € Industry median: 561 €2025-150-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 48 243 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: 45 509 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: -19 644 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -141 155 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: 53 950 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -62 793 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 49 403 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 2.6 % · +8.1 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 46% of the industry
-10-505102016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -9.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-10-505102018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 2.9 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: 2.8 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: -1.3 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -9.4 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: 4.5 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -5.5 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 2.6 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 419 297 € · +115.8% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 283 307 €20192020 Company: 366 135 €20202021 Company: 456 580 €20212022 Company: 227 044 €20222023 Company: 213 522 €20232024 Company: 194 288 €20242025 Company: 419 297 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 283 307 €20192020 Company: 366 135 €2021 Company: 456 580 €20212022 Company: 227 044 €2023 Company: 213 522 €20232024 Company: 194 288 €2025 Company: 419 297 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 62 382 € · +380.6% vs 2024
0501001502002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 137 111 €20192020 Company: 182 620 €20202021 Company: 162 976 €20212022 Company: 21 821 €20222023 Company: 75 771 €20232024 Company: 12 979 €20242025 Company: 62 382 €20250501001502002018 Company: —2019 Company: 137 111 €20192020 Company: 182 620 €2021 Company: 162 976 €20212022 Company: 21 821 €2023 Company: 75 771 €20232024 Company: 12 979 €2025 Company: 62 382 €2025
Employees 2025: 19 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
051015202016 Company: 18 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 17 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 15 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 14 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 14 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 13 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 16 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 15 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 19 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 19 Industry median: 12025051015202018 Company: 15 Industry median: 22019 Company: 14 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 14 Industry median: 22021 Company: 13 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 16 Industry median: 22023 Company: 15 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 19 Industry median: 12025 Company: 19 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 1 901 135 49 403 674 728 419 297 62 382 19
2024 1 132 278 -62 793 431 492 194 288 12 979 19
2023 1 208 710 53 950 353 547 213 522 75 771 15
2022 1 498 440 -141 155 379 521 227 044 21 821 16
2021 1 537 267 -19 644 287 469 456 580 162 976 13
2020 1 643 449 45 509 280 794 366 135 182 620 14
2019 1 664 087 48 243 280 021 283 307 137 111 14
2018 — — — — — 15
2017 — — — — — 17
2016 — — — — — 18
2015 — — — — — 16
2014 — — — — — 15
2013 — — — — — 14
2012 — — — — — 12
2011 — — — — — 11
2010 — — — — — 11
2009 — — — — — 12
2008 — — — — — 15
2007 — — — — — 15
2006 — — — — — 14
2005 — — — — — 12
2004 — — — — — 14
2003 — — — — — 13
2002 — — — — — 15
2001 — — — — — 16
1999 — — — — — 16
1998 — — — — — 16

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
2.6 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
79.2 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
11.8 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
14.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
85.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.25
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
100 060 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
2 959 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 28 Apr 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 21 Mar 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 20 Mar 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Feb 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
  • 42211Construction of utility projects for fluids
  • 43222Installation, maintenance and repair of plumbing and sanitary equipment
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10004641 / 11
29 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
29 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10004641 / M3
9 Oct 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10004641 / M2
1 Oct 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 31 Oct 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
29 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 10
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 9
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 8
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 7
31 Mar 2014
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
31 Mar 2014
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 6
25 Feb 2014
Amendment entry In force
25 Feb 2014
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 5
22 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
22 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10004641 / 4
18 Mar 2010
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
18 Mar 2010
PDF
Ä 4641 / 3
5 Mar 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data