aktsiaselts ASTRA INVEST

Active Registry code 10063315 AS Tartu linn Registered 7 Aug 1996
Compare

aktsiaselts ASTRA INVEST is a AS based in Tartu linn, registry code 10063315, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €216 680 with 4 employees.

Turnover
216 680 €
↓ 7.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
58 874 €
↑ 10.2% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
9 239 €
↓ 9.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
4
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Real estate activities · EMTAK 68

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 216 680 €
    industry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 310 €
    industry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
  • Revenue · 2025 852 849 €
    industry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
  • Net profit margin · 2025 82.3 %
    industry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 216 680 € · −7.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 030 € · above 90% of the industry
0100200300Q4 2023 Company: 235 425 € Industry median: 14 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 276 467 € Industry median: 15 027 €Q2 2024 Company: 233 896 € Industry median: 14 064 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 210 133 € Industry median: 14 462 €Q4 2024 Company: 233 835 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 252 733 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q2 2025 Company: 209 783 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 184 860 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q4 2025 Company: 208 223 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 264 607 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q2 2026 Company: 233 494 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 216 680 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·260100200300Q4 2024 Company: 233 835 € Industry median: 14 610 €Q1 2025 Company: 252 733 € Industry median: 14 672 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 209 783 € Industry median: 14 301 €Q3 2025 Company: 184 860 € Industry median: 14 273 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 208 223 € Industry median: 14 464 €Q1 2026 Company: 264 607 € Industry median: 14 759 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 233 494 € Industry median: 14 595 €Q3 2026 Company: 216 680 € Industry median: 15 030 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 310 € · −9.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 857 € · above 88% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 972 € Industry median: 671 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 468 € Industry median: 694 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 963 € Industry median: 712 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 953 € Industry median: 728 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 039 € Industry median: 727 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 075 € Industry median: 780 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 308 € Industry median: 771 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 397 € Industry median: 812 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 195 € Industry median: 812 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 750 € Industry median: 818 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 551 € Industry median: 828 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 310 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 039 € Industry median: 727 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 075 € Industry median: 780 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 308 € Industry median: 771 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 397 € Industry median: 812 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 195 € Industry median: 812 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 750 € Industry median: 818 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 551 € Industry median: 828 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 310 € Industry median: 857 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 4 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
01234Q4 2023 Company: 4Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4Q2 2024 Company: 4Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4Q4 2024 Company: 4Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4Q2 2025 Company: 4Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4Q4 2025 Company: 4Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4Q2 2026 Company: 4Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·2601234Q4 2024 Company: 4Q1 2025 Company: 4Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4Q3 2025 Company: 4Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4Q1 2026 Company: 4Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4Q3 2026 Company: 4Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 58 874 € · +10.2% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 43 897 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 55 579 €Q2 2024 Company: 61 072 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 55 720 €Q4 2024 Company: 48 337 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 60 221 €Q2 2025 Company: 43 942 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 37 651 €Q4 2025 Company: 58 654 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 55 011 €Q2 2026 Company: 53 439 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 58 874 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 48 337 €Q1 2025 Company: 60 221 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 43 942 €Q3 2025 Company: 37 651 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 58 654 €Q1 2026 Company: 55 011 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 53 439 €Q3 2026 Company: 58 874 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 216 680 58 874 9 239 4
Q2 2026 233 494 53 439 10 205 4
Q1 2026 264 607 55 011 11 001 4
Q4 2025 208 223 58 654 8 779 4
Q3 2025 184 860 37 651 9 588 4
Q2 2025 209 783 43 942 9 232 4
Q1 2025 252 733 60 221 12 299 4
Q4 2024 233 835 48 337 12 157 4
Q3 2024 210 133 55 720 11 810 4
Q2 2024 233 896 61 072 11 850 4
Q1 2024 276 467 55 579 13 871 4
Q4 2023 235 425 43 897 11 886 4
Q3 2023 210 879 34 746 12 082 4
Q2 2023 239 224 44 919 11 591 4
Q1 2023 274 065 45 236 13 155 4
Q4 2022 232 631 76 339 19 258 4
Q3 2022 209 757 51 065 10 892 4
Q2 2022 229 804 49 611 10 897 4
Q1 2022 244 738 50 966 10 989 4
Labour taxes per employee per month
770 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
54 170 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 852 849 € · −9.7% vs 2024 · industry median 13 620 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 864 338 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 785 543 € Industry median: 10 586 €20202021 Company: 835 564 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 925 899 € Industry median: 11 789 €20222023 Company: 957 617 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 944 900 € Industry median: 12 853 €20242025 Company: 852 849 € Industry median: 13 620 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 864 338 € Industry median: 10 800 €20192020 Company: 785 543 € Industry median: 10 586 €2021 Company: 835 564 € Industry median: 11 162 €20212022 Company: 925 899 € Industry median: 11 789 €2023 Company: 957 617 € Industry median: 12 224 €20232024 Company: 944 900 € Industry median: 12 853 €2025 Company: 852 849 € Industry median: 13 620 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 701 479 € · +92.4% vs 2024 · industry median 283 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 467 941 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 175 €20202021 Company: 486 828 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 496 834 € Industry median: 161 €20222023 Company: 843 540 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 364 596 € Industry median: 256 €20242025 Company: 701 479 € Industry median: 283 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 467 941 € Industry median: 205 €20192020 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 175 €2021 Company: 486 828 € Industry median: 251 €20212022 Company: 496 834 € Industry median: 161 €2023 Company: 843 540 € Industry median: 154 €20232024 Company: 364 596 € Industry median: 256 €2025 Company: 701 479 € Industry median: 283 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 82.3 % · +43.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 5.9 % · above 89% of the industry
0204060801002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 54.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %20202021 Company: 58.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 53.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %20222023 Company: 88.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 38.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %20242025 Company: 82.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %20250204060801002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 54.1 % Industry median: 5.7 %20192020 Company: 0.2 % Industry median: 5.6 %2021 Company: 58.3 % Industry median: 7.4 %20212022 Company: 53.7 % Industry median: 5.9 %2023 Company: 88.1 % Industry median: 5.2 %20232024 Company: 38.6 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025 Company: 82.3 % Industry median: 5.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 6 394 322 € · +6.5% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0008 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 5 174 095 €20192020 Company: 5 149 079 €20202021 Company: 5 335 514 €20212022 Company: 5 431 126 €20222023 Company: 5 966 907 €20232024 Company: 6 005 666 €20242025 Company: 6 394 322 €202502 0004 0006 0008 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 5 174 095 €20192020 Company: 5 149 079 €2021 Company: 5 335 514 €20212022 Company: 5 431 126 €2023 Company: 5 966 907 €20232024 Company: 6 005 666 €2025 Company: 6 394 322 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 5 018 590 € · +11.1% vs 2024
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 4 988 012 €20192020 Company: 2 996 194 €20202021 Company: 3 324 571 €20212022 Company: 3 559 039 €20222023 Company: 4 247 740 €20232024 Company: 4 519 179 €20242025 Company: 5 018 590 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 4 988 012 €20192020 Company: 2 996 194 €2021 Company: 3 324 571 €20212022 Company: 3 559 039 €2023 Company: 4 247 740 €20232024 Company: 4 519 179 €2025 Company: 5 018 590 €2025
Employees 2025: 5 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
02462016 Company: 6 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 6 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 6 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 5 Industry median: 1202502462018 Company: 6 Industry median: 12019 Company: 5 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 5 Industry median: 12021 Company: 5 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 5 Industry median: 12023 Company: 5 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025 Company: 5 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 852 849 701 479 97 330 6 394 322 5 018 590 5
2024 944 900 364 596 102 449 6 005 666 4 519 179 5
2023 957 617 843 540 101 776 5 966 907 4 247 740 5
2022 925 899 496 834 93 661 5 431 126 3 559 039 5
2021 835 564 486 828 83 178 5 335 514 3 324 571 5
2020 785 543 1 686 83 379 5 149 079 2 996 194 5
2019 864 338 467 941 81 470 5 174 095 4 988 012 5
2018 — — — — — 6
2017 — — — — — 6
2016 — — — — — 6
2015 — — — — — 6
2014 — — — — — 6
2013 — — — — — 8
2012 — — — — — 11
2011 — — — — — 12
2010 — — — — — 13
2009 — — — — — 11
2008 — — — — — 9
2007 — — — — — 9
2006 — — — — — 9
2005 — — — — — 9
2004 — — — — — 8
2003 — — — — — 8
2002 — — — — — 8
2001 — — — — — 8
2000 — — — — — 10
1999 — — — — — 13
1998 — — — — — 16
1997 — — — — — 14

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
82.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
14.0 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
11.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
78.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
21.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.59
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
170 570 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 622 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 6 May 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Apr 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 11 Apr 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 26 Apr 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 17 Mar 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 12 Mar 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 30 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Aleksandr Krivoguzov
    Board member · since 11 Jun 2013

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Karin Abel
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 30 Jun 2020
  • Kristi Otsmaa
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 30 Jun 2020
  • TIIA SCHMIDT
    Direct ownership · since 30 Jun 2020

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
  • 35123Electricity production from solar energy
  • 68329Other real estate management or related activities
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 20001253 / 17
19 May 2025
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
19 May 2025
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 16
30 Oct 2023
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
30 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 20001253 / M8
24 Jul 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 13 Aug 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Aug 2020
PDF
Ä 20001253 / M7
10 Jul 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 25 Jul 2020 In force
10 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 20001253 / M6
1 Jul 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 16 Jul 2020 In force
1 Jul 2020
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 15
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 14
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 13
3 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
3 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 12
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 11
11 Jun 2013
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2013
PDF
Ä 20001253 / 10
9 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
9 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 20001253 / M5
24 Oct 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 24 Nov 2011 In force
24 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 20001253 / M4
28 Sep 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Oct 2011 In force
28 Sep 2011
PDF
Ä 1253 / 9
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
23 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 1253 / 8
13 Aug 2008
Amendment entry In force
13 Aug 2008
PDF
Ä 1253 / M3
15 Jul 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 16 Aug 2008 In force
17 Jul 2008
PDF
Ä 1253 / M2
28 Apr 2008
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 5 Jun 2008 In force
6 May 2008
PDF
Ä 1253 / 7
10 Oct 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 1253 / 6
30 Sep 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data