Aktsiaselts EESTI OTIS

Active Registry code 10055798 AS Tallinn Registered 1 Oct 1996
Compare

Aktsiaselts EESTI OTIS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10055798, status: active. Main activity: Other construction installation. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €1 940 795 with 53 employees.

Turnover
1 940 795 €
↑ 4.2% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
521 147 €
↑ 6.9% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
246 170 €
↑ 10.6% vs Q2 2026
Employees
53
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Specialised construction activities · EMTAK 43

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 1.9 mn €
    industry median 23 017 € · companies in the industry: 6 974
  • Labour taxes per employee 4 645 €
    industry median 1 236 € · companies in the industry: 5 958
  • Revenue · 2025 5.3 mn €
    industry median 37 328 € · companies in the industry: 10 311
  • Net profit margin · 2025 0.7 %
    industry median 3.9 % · companies in the industry: 8 588

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 1 940 795 € · +4.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 23 017 € · above 98% of the industry
05001 0001 5002 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 571 795 € Industry median: 23 403 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 459 951 € Industry median: 16 922 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 779 916 € Industry median: 18 660 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1 473 948 € Industry median: 21 547 €Q4 2024 Company: 1 979 221 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 900 286 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 491 991 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 495 578 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 818 445 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 531 503 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 863 254 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 940 795 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·2605001 0001 5002 000Q4 2024 Company: 1 979 221 € Industry median: 23 300 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 900 286 € Industry median: 17 914 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 491 991 € Industry median: 20 215 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 495 578 € Industry median: 22 700 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 818 445 € Industry median: 23 111 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 531 503 € Industry median: 17 425 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 863 254 € Industry median: 20 462 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 940 795 € Industry median: 23 017 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 4 645 € · +10.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 236 € · above 98% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2023 Company: 3 844 € Industry median: 1 123 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 023 € Industry median: 1 105 €Q2 2024 Company: 4 258 € Industry median: 1 083 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 4 542 € Industry median: 1 141 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q2 2025 Company: 4 655 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 563 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 4 309 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q2 2026 Company: 4 200 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 4 645 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 0005 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 286 € Industry median: 1 178 €Q1 2025 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 1 177 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 4 655 € Industry median: 1 194 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 1 250 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 563 € Industry median: 1 270 €Q1 2026 Company: 4 309 € Industry median: 1 202 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 4 200 € Industry median: 1 197 €Q3 2026 Company: 4 645 € Industry median: 1 236 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 53 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0204060Q4 2023 Company: 50Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 49Q2 2024 Company: 48Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 49Q4 2024 Company: 50Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 50Q2 2025 Company: 51Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 52Q4 2025 Company: 51Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 52Q2 2026 Company: 53Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 53Q3·260204060Q4 2024 Company: 50Q1 2025 Company: 50Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 51Q3 2025 Company: 52Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 51Q1 2026 Company: 52Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 53Q3 2026 Company: 53Q3·26
State taxes, € thousand Q3 2026: 521 147 € · +6.9% vs Q2 2026
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 377 442 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 374 606 €Q2 2024 Company: 439 015 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 443 735 €Q4 2024 Company: 459 384 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 455 784 €Q2 2025 Company: 429 046 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 439 825 €Q4 2025 Company: 494 574 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 452 892 €Q2 2026 Company: 487 407 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 521 147 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 459 384 €Q1 2025 Company: 455 784 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 429 046 €Q3 2025 Company: 439 825 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 494 574 €Q1 2026 Company: 452 892 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 487 407 €Q3 2026 Company: 521 147 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 1 940 795 521 147 246 170 53
Q2 2026 1 863 254 487 407 222 623 53
Q1 2026 1 531 503 452 892 224 071 52
Q4 2025 1 818 445 494 574 232 730 51
Q3 2025 1 495 578 439 825 230 051 52
Q2 2025 1 491 991 429 046 237 388 51
Q1 2025 1 900 286 455 784 221 216 50
Q4 2024 1 979 221 459 384 214 312 50
Q3 2024 1 473 948 443 735 222 538 49
Q2 2024 1 779 916 439 015 204 380 48
Q1 2024 1 459 951 374 606 197 109 49
Q4 2023 1 571 795 377 442 192 197 50
Q3 2023 1 245 783 320 498 195 107 51
Q2 2023 2 101 688 447 669 193 275 51
Q1 2023 1 486 720 352 966 189 151 51
Q4 2022 2 156 670 389 021 175 978 51
Q3 2022 1 923 037 367 261 162 915 48
Q2 2022 2 088 184 407 601 152 016 47
Q1 2022 1 538 589 317 120 154 082 48
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 548 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
36 619 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 5 316 441 € · +4.7% vs 2024 · industry median 37 328 € · above 98% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 862 216 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 4 282 860 € Industry median: 33 953 €20202021 Company: 5 935 080 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 5 754 799 € Industry median: 37 940 €20222023 Company: 5 373 365 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 076 273 € Industry median: 35 372 €20242025 Company: 5 316 441 € Industry median: 37 328 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 862 216 € Industry median: 37 051 €20192020 Company: 4 282 860 € Industry median: 33 953 €2021 Company: 5 935 080 € Industry median: 35 073 €20212022 Company: 5 754 799 € Industry median: 37 940 €2023 Company: 5 373 365 € Industry median: 35 936 €20232024 Company: 5 076 273 € Industry median: 35 372 €2025 Company: 5 316 441 € Industry median: 37 328 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 36 600 € · +504.3% vs 2024 · industry median 561 € · above 91% of the industry
-300-200-10001002002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 41 083 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -65 426 € Industry median: 507 €20202021 Company: 118 521 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -18 657 € Industry median: 823 €20222023 Company: -272 936 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -9 053 € Industry median: 432 €20242025 Company: 36 600 € Industry median: 561 €2025-300-200-10001002002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 41 083 € Industry median: 1 030 €20192020 Company: -65 426 € Industry median: 507 €2021 Company: 118 521 € Industry median: 785 €20212022 Company: -18 657 € Industry median: 823 €2023 Company: -272 936 € Industry median: 581 €20232024 Company: -9 053 € Industry median: 432 €2025 Company: 36 600 € Industry median: 561 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 0.7 % · +0.9 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.9 % · above 36% of the industry
-8-5-303582016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %20222023 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %20242025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025-8-5-303582018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0.8 % Industry median: 5.3 %20192020 Company: -1.5 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 2.0 % Industry median: 4.7 %20212022 Company: -0.3 % Industry median: 4.8 %2023 Company: -5.1 % Industry median: 4.4 %20232024 Company: -0.2 % Industry median: 3.4 %2025 Company: 0.7 % Industry median: 3.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 841 730 € · +27.8% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002 0002 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 528 800 €20192020 Company: 1 482 513 €20202021 Company: 2 059 789 €20212022 Company: 2 132 381 €20222023 Company: 1 678 044 €20232024 Company: 1 441 350 €20242025 Company: 1 841 730 €202505001 0001 5002 0002 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 528 800 €20192020 Company: 1 482 513 €2021 Company: 2 059 789 €20212022 Company: 2 132 381 €2023 Company: 1 678 044 €20232024 Company: 1 441 350 €2025 Company: 1 841 730 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 198 055 € · +22.7% vs 2024
01002003004005002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 409 006 €20192020 Company: 343 580 €20202021 Company: 462 101 €20212022 Company: 443 444 €20222023 Company: 170 508 €20232024 Company: 161 455 €20242025 Company: 198 055 €202501002003004005002018 Company: —2019 Company: 409 006 €20192020 Company: 343 580 €2021 Company: 462 101 €20212022 Company: 443 444 €2023 Company: 170 508 €20232024 Company: 161 455 €2025 Company: 198 055 €2025
Employees 2025: 49 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 98% of the industry
02040602016 Company: 42 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 49 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 51 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 51 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 48 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 46 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 47 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 49 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 49 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 49 Industry median: 1202502040602018 Company: 51 Industry median: 22019 Company: 51 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 48 Industry median: 22021 Company: 46 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 47 Industry median: 22023 Company: 49 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 49 Industry median: 12025 Company: 49 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 5 316 441 36 600 2 155 679 1 841 730 198 055 49
2024 5 076 273 -9 053 2 028 034 1 441 350 161 455 49
2023 5 373 365 -272 936 1 830 896 1 678 044 170 508 49
2022 5 754 799 -18 657 1 611 679 2 132 381 443 444 47
2021 5 935 080 118 521 1 386 640 2 059 789 462 101 46
2020 4 282 860 -65 426 1 392 801 1 482 513 343 580 48
2019 4 862 216 41 083 1 393 702 1 528 800 409 006 51
2018 — — — — — 51
2017 — — — — — 49
2016 — — — — — 42
2015 — — — — — 45
2014 — — — — — 44
2013 — — — — — 43
2012 — — — — — 43
2011 — — — — — 45
2010 — — — — — 44
2009 — — — — — 44
2008 — — — — — 59
2007 — — — — — 61
2006 — — — — — 65
2005 — — — — — 67
2004 — — — — — 64
2003 — — — — — 71
2002 — — — — — 71
2001 — — — — — 68
2000 — — — — — 69
1999 — — — — — 69
1998 — — — — — 72
1997 — — — — — 72

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
0.7 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
18.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
10.8 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
89.2 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.04
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
108 499 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
3 666 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 30 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 30 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 30 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 5 Aug 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 10 Jul 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Commercial pledges

No. Amount Pledgee Period
2 223 830 € Swedbank AS 11 Feb 2022 – in force
1 2 600 000 EEK Swedbank AS 29 Apr 2003 – in force

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Avo Kaasik
    Board member · since 2 Jun 2009
  • Raido Velt
    Board member · since 11 Feb 2026
  • Vladimir Šitov
    Procurator · since 11 Feb 2026

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Any procurator may represent the public limited company in all legal acts related to its business. A procurator may transfer or encumber immovable property only if that right is entered on the registry card.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Muharrem Cinay
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 20 May 2026
  • Rajpal Singh
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · GBR · since 1 Dec 2023
  • Eugenia Panait
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · FIN · since 23 Mar 2023

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 43241Other construction installation Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10003312 / M14
14 May 2026
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 4 Jun 2026 In force
14 May 2026
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 27
11 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
11 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M13
9 May 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 23 May 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
20 May 2022
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M12
29 Mar 2022
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 12 Apr 2022 Deficiencies eliminated
31 Mar 2022
PDF
K 10003312 / 26
11 Feb 2022
Commercial pledge amended In force
11 Feb 2022
PDF
K 10003312 / 25
11 Feb 2022
Commercial pledge entered In force
11 Feb 2022
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 24
15 Jan 2021
Amendment entry In force
15 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M11
11 Jan 2021
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 26 Jan 2021 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jan 2021
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 23
6 Oct 2020
Amendment entry In force
6 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 22
8 Aug 2019
Amendment entry In force
8 Aug 2019
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 21
28 Jun 2018
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 20
29 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
29 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M10
22 May 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Jun 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
29 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 19
14 May 2018
Amendment entry In force
14 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M9
25 Apr 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 15 May 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
11 May 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M8
2 Mar 2018
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 1 Apr 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Mar 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 18
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 17
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 16
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 15
13 Apr 2016
Amendment entry In force
13 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M7
12 Apr 2016
Procedural ruling 22 Apr 2016 Deficiencies eliminated
13 Apr 2016
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 14
8 Sep 2015
Amendment entry In force
8 Sep 2015
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 13
3 Jun 2015
Amendment entry In force
3 Jun 2015
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 12
31 Dec 2013
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
15 Jan 2014
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M6
20 Jun 2013
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 20 Jul 2013 In force
20 Jun 2013
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M5
22 Mar 2013
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 21 Apr 2013 Deficiencies eliminated
23 Apr 2013
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 11
27 Apr 2012
Amendment entry In force
27 Apr 2012
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 10
28 Dec 2011
Amendment entry In force
28 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 9
31 Oct 2011
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
1 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 10003312 / M4
6 Oct 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
6 Oct 2011
PDF
Ä 10003312 / 8
10 Mar 2010
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
10 Mar 2010
PDF
Ä 3312 / 7
2 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
2 Jun 2009
PDF
Ä 3312 / M3
4 May 2009
Ruling to be served Deficiencies eliminated
4 May 2009
PDF
Ä 3312 / 6
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
18 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 3312 / M2
25 May 2006
Refund of the state fee In force
25 May 2006
PDF
K 72141 / 2
10 Dec 2004
Commercial pledge amended In force PDF
Ä 3312 / 5
2 Jun 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
K 72141
28 Apr 2003
Commercial pledge entered In force PDF
Ä 3312 / 4
4 Oct 2002
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 3312 / 3
22 Mar 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data