aktsiaselts Kuressaare Autoteenindus
aktsiaselts Kuressaare Autoteenindus is a AS based in Kuressaare linn, registry code 10052245, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of motor vehicles. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €694 102 with 8 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 694 102 €above 92% of companiesindustry median 23 662 € · companies in the industry: 7 653
- Labour taxes per employee 4 186 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 664
- Revenue · 2025 2.1 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 1.2 %above 49% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 694 102 | 68 957 | 33 487 | 8 |
| Q2 2026 | 671 781 | 60 738 | 34 642 | 8 |
| Q1 2026 | 713 666 | 61 037 | 36 610 | 9 |
| Q4 2025 | 754 253 | 80 823 | 38 199 | 9 |
| Q3 2025 | 416 171 | 60 105 | 40 843 | 8 |
| Q2 2025 | 665 668 | 85 420 | 34 080 | 9 |
| Q1 2025 | 481 526 | 60 002 | 37 408 | 8 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 335 961 | 88 352 | 36 896 | 8 |
| Q3 2024 | 702 527 | 67 637 | 37 816 | 8 |
| Q2 2024 | 717 632 | 76 425 | 33 358 | 9 |
| Q1 2024 | 696 507 | 50 096 | 35 269 | 7 |
| Q4 2023 | 687 956 | 64 277 | 33 251 | 7 |
| Q3 2023 | 688 158 | 73 554 | 34 964 | 8 |
| Q2 2023 | 699 645 | 47 036 | 35 614 | 8 |
| Q1 2023 | 525 842 | 32 101 | 31 741 | 9 |
| Q4 2022 | 820 070 | 74 834 | 30 400 | 8 |
| Q3 2022 | 657 706 | 45 084 | 35 590 | 7 |
| Q2 2022 | 867 742 | 83 714 | 31 574 | 9 |
| Q1 2022 | 628 893 | 6 324 | 28 353 | 9 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 073 718 | 24 719 | 354 584 | 1 231 127 | 670 458 | 8 |
| 2024 | 2 955 581 | 116 423 | 347 589 | 1 220 795 | 645 739 | 8 |
| 2023 | 2 174 456 | 154 817 | 334 295 | 1 230 770 | 529 317 | 8 |
| 2022 | 2 589 703 | 166 017 | 309 277 | 1 174 986 | 374 500 | 8 |
| 2021 | 2 170 556 | 74 591 | 281 062 | 1 041 508 | 208 483 | 8 |
| 2020 | 1 418 500 | 17 448 | 225 157 | 926 925 | 133 892 | 8 |
| 2019 | 1 941 456 | 35 840 | 235 789 | 646 243 | 116 444 | 8 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 23 May 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 17 Mar 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 15 May 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 24 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 27 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 27 Apr 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 800 000 EEK | AS Hansapank | 26 Sep 2000 – in force |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Jürgen TuulingBoard member · since 3 Apr 2014
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Owner in
- 50%
Beneficial owners
- Kaido KurelDirect ownership · since 4 Mar 2019
- Kaja SaviDirect ownership · since 4 Mar 2019
- Tõnu SaviDirect ownership · since 4 Mar 2019
Founders and other persons
- Tarmo AderAudit firm · 31 Jan 2013
- Kaido KurelSupervisory board member · 14 May 1996
- Kaja SaviSupervisory board member · 14 May 1996
- Tõnu SaviSupervisory board member · 14 May 1996
- Omanikukonto: AS SALOME AUTOShareholder · 52 000 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47811Retail sale of motor vehicles Main
- 47821Retail sale of motor vehicle parts and accessories
- 77111Rental and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles (with a maximum permissible weight up to 3,5 tons)
- 95311Repair and maintenance of motor vehicles
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30000606 / M3 5 Nov 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 15 Nov 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Nov 2019 |
|
| Ä 30000606 / 10 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / 9 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / 8 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / 7 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / 6 3 Apr 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Apr 2014 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / 5 16 Jun 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jun 2011 |
||
| Ä 30000606 / M2 1 Jun 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Jul 2011 | In force 1 Jun 2011 |
|
| Ä 606 / 4 14 Jan 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Jan 2010 |
||
| Ä 606 / M1 22 Dec 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | Deficiencies eliminated 22 Dec 2009 |
||
| Ä 606 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| K 5561 / 5 11 Apr 2003 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force | ||
| Ä 606 / 2 22 Oct 2002 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data