aktsiaselts Reideni plaat
aktsiaselts Reideni plaat is a AS based in Pärnu linn, registry code 10033236, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of other builders’ ware of plastic. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 370 232 with 46 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 6.4 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 106 485 € · companies in the industry: 208
- Labour taxes per employee 4 456 €above 90% of companiesindustry median 2 610 € · companies in the industry: 151
- Revenue · 2025 13.7 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 141 025 € · companies in the industry: 257
- Net profit margin · 2025 6.8 %above 60% of companiesindustry median 3.5 % · companies in the industry: 202
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 6 370 232 | 1 161 733 | 204 955 | 46 |
| Q2 2026 | 7 601 484 | 961 097 | 180 062 | 46 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 153 824 | 496 177 | 206 157 | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | 5 780 630 | 804 079 | 191 624 | 45 |
| Q3 2025 | 4 809 085 | 653 172 | 197 841 | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | 6 249 986 | 642 500 | 202 015 | 46 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 158 342 | 365 065 | 208 056 | 44 |
| Q4 2024 | 5 991 980 | 712 348 | 179 289 | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | 6 039 961 | 896 941 | 171 628 | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | 5 725 557 | 715 638 | 160 857 | 43 |
| Q1 2024 | 3 347 138 | 469 869 | 184 395 | 42 |
| Q4 2023 | 6 669 115 | 808 335 | 166 918 | 43 |
| Q3 2023 | 5 728 331 | 899 263 | 159 223 | 43 |
| Q2 2023 | 5 394 290 | 704 611 | 143 104 | 43 |
| Q1 2023 | 3 987 539 | 525 248 | 163 427 | 43 |
| Q4 2022 | 6 475 066 | 904 359 | 145 145 | 42 |
| Q3 2022 | 9 649 535 | 1 184 842 | 156 754 | 42 |
| Q2 2022 | 9 993 018 | 1 117 637 | 146 615 | 44 |
| Q1 2022 | 6 414 139 | 682 813 | 152 142 | 43 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Manufacture of rubber and plastic products (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 13 694 104 | 930 695 | 1 858 437 | 16 794 896 | 16 004 383 | 46 |
| 2024 | 14 308 555 | 993 779 | 1 753 355 | 15 642 304 | 15 073 688 | 45 |
| 2023 | 13 814 651 | 1 507 886 | 1 569 392 | 15 270 166 | 14 729 909 | 44 |
| 2022 | 19 134 595 | 2 667 705 | 1 499 627 | 14 535 325 | 13 872 023 | 44 |
| 2021 | 15 554 614 | 1 016 134 | 1 355 281 | 12 598 576 | 11 764 318 | 43 |
| 2020 | 9 682 014 | 683 751 | 1 292 371 | 11 589 636 | 11 098 184 | 45 |
| 2019 | 11 278 804 | 1 254 157 | 1 272 287 | 11 342 172 | 10 934 433 | 46 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 45 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 46 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 44 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 42 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 40 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 38 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 37 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 36 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 33 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 1 Jul 2024 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 1 Jul 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Arko SuppiBoard member · since 23 Aug 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Arvo SuppiMember of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 19 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Maidu KuuseAudit firm · 19 Jan 2011
- Arvo SuppiChairman of the supervisory board · 26 May 2026
- Arvi SiimSupervisory board member · 1 Dec 2024
- Anu PulstSupervisory board member · 26 May 2026
- Priit PõderSupervisory board member · 26 May 2026
- Omanikukonto: REIDEN ASShareholder · 192 000 € · 5 Dec 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 22249Manufacture of other builders’ ware of plastic Main
- 22221Manufacture of plastic packing goods
- 47529Retail sale of other building material and goods
- 49411Freight transport by road
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30000386 / 17 3 Dec 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 3 Dec 2024 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 16 23 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 15 14 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 14 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 13 22 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 12 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 11 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / 10 11 Sep 2015 |
Second (constitutive) merger entry | In force 11 Sep 2015 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / M4 29 Jul 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Aug 2015 | In force 29 Jul 2015 |
|
| Ä 30000386 / M3 22 Jul 2015 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 1 Aug 2015 | In force 22 Jul 2015 |
|
| Ä 30000386 / 9 18 Jul 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 30000386 / M2 5 Jul 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | In force 5 Jul 2011 |
||
| Ä 386 / 8 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 386 / 7 26 Oct 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Oct 2006 |
||
| K 9892 / 3 9 Jul 2003 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force | ||
| Ä 386 / 6 29 Apr 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data