Osaühing Piira Talu

Active Registry code 10032403 OÜ Piira küla Registered 24 May 1996
Compare

Osaühing Piira Talu is a OÜ based in Piira küla, registry code 10032403, status: active. Main activity: Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €116 228 with 1 employees.

Turnover
116 228 €
↑ 315.5% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
10 683 €
↑ 28.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
2 191 €
↑ 0.0% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities · EMTAK 01

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 116 228 €
    industry median 15 366 € · companies in the industry: 3 793
  • Labour taxes per employee 2 191 €
    industry median 1 296 € · companies in the industry: 1 998
  • Revenue · 2025 185 457 €
    industry median 10 955 € · companies in the industry: 5 062
  • Net profit margin · 2025 10.4 %
    industry median 10.0 % · companies in the industry: 3 757

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 116 228 € · +315.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 15 366 € · above 83% of the industry
0255075100125Q4 2023 Company: 13 148 € Industry median: 15 926 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 26 885 € Industry median: 10 273 €Q2 2024 Company: 22 242 € Industry median: 9 284 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 23 083 € Industry median: 14 188 €Q4 2024 Company: 26 275 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 17 344 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q2 2025 Company: 36 329 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 28 391 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 55 913 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 63 076 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q2 2026 Company: 27 971 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 116 228 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·260255075100125Q4 2024 Company: 26 275 € Industry median: 16 824 €Q1 2025 Company: 17 344 € Industry median: 10 092 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 36 329 € Industry median: 9 357 €Q3 2025 Company: 28 391 € Industry median: 13 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 55 913 € Industry median: 17 924 €Q1 2026 Company: 63 076 € Industry median: 9 854 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 27 971 € Industry median: 10 064 €Q3 2026 Company: 116 228 € Industry median: 15 366 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 2 191 € · +0.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 296 € · above 73% of the industry
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 1 179 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 252 € Industry median: 1 329 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 1 121 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 1 185 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 670 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 842 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q2 2026 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 092 € Industry median: 1 307 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 670 € Industry median: 1 459 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 262 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 327 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 389 € Industry median: 1 446 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 842 € Industry median: 1 534 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 1 229 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 191 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 10 683 € · +28.6% vs Q2 2026
02 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2023 Company: 8 479 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5 988 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 170 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 653 €Q4 2024 Company: 5 522 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 090 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 344 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 887 €Q4 2025 Company: 8 042 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 464 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 306 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 10 683 €Q3·2602 5005 0007 50010 00012 500Q4 2024 Company: 5 522 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 090 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 344 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 887 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 8 042 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 464 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 306 €Q3 2026 Company: 10 683 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 116 228 10 683 2 191 1
Q2 2026 27 971 8 306 2 191 1
Q1 2026 63 076 8 464 3 842 1
Q4 2025 55 913 8 042 2 389 1
Q3 2025 28 391 1 887 2 389 1
Q2 2025 36 329 1 344 2 389 1
Q1 2025 17 344 5 090 3 670 1
Q4 2024 26 275 5 522 2 092 1
Q3 2024 23 083 653 2 092 1
Q2 2024 22 242 1 170 2 092 1
Q1 2024 26 885 5 988 3 252 1
Q4 2023 13 148 8 479 2 092 1
Q3 2023 76 803 4 801 2 092 1
Q2 2023 15 511 — 2 092 1
Q1 2023 5 780 9 564 3 122 1
Q4 2022 34 157 9 617 1 683 1
Q3 2022 139 342 5 987 1 683 1
Q2 2022 7 921 3 434 4 706 1
Q1 2022 29 393 14 022 7 701 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
730 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
116 228 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 185 457 € · +131.3% vs 2024 · industry median 10 955 € · above 85% of the industry
02004006002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 575 894 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 250 787 € Industry median: 9 558 €20202021 Company: 126 564 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 183 823 € Industry median: 11 120 €20222023 Company: 87 309 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 80 181 € Industry median: 9 086 €20242025 Company: 185 457 € Industry median: 10 955 €202502004006002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 575 894 € Industry median: 12 025 €20192020 Company: 250 787 € Industry median: 9 558 €2021 Company: 126 564 € Industry median: 9 481 €20212022 Company: 183 823 € Industry median: 11 120 €2023 Company: 87 309 € Industry median: 9 287 €20232024 Company: 80 181 € Industry median: 9 086 €2025 Company: 185 457 € Industry median: 10 955 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 19 240 € · −60.1% vs 2024 · industry median 392 € · above 80% of the industry
-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 35 663 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 58 061 € Industry median: 1 457 €20202021 Company: 87 734 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 5 788 € Industry median: 1 703 €20222023 Company: -65 272 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 48 278 € Industry median: 190 €20242025 Company: 19 240 € Industry median: 392 €2025-100 000-50 000050 000100 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 35 663 € Industry median: 2 132 €20192020 Company: 58 061 € Industry median: 1 457 €2021 Company: 87 734 € Industry median: 1 638 €20212022 Company: 5 788 € Industry median: 1 703 €2023 Company: -65 272 € Industry median: 125 €20232024 Company: 48 278 € Industry median: 190 €2025 Company: 19 240 € Industry median: 392 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 10.4 % · −49.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 10.0 % · above 50% of the industry
-100-500501002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %20202021 Company: 69.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %20222023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 60.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %20242025 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025-100-500501002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 6.2 % Industry median: 17.0 %20192020 Company: 23.2 % Industry median: 17.4 %2021 Company: 69.3 % Industry median: 18.5 %20212022 Company: 3.1 % Industry median: 20.8 %2023 Company: -74.8 % Industry median: 6.7 %20232024 Company: 60.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025 Company: 10.4 % Industry median: 10.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 840 220 € · −26.4% vs 2024
02505007501 0001 2502016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 950 601 €20192020 Company: 1 080 678 €20202021 Company: 1 090 291 €20212022 Company: 1 105 142 €20222023 Company: 1 058 805 €20232024 Company: 1 141 079 €20242025 Company: 840 220 €202502505007501 0001 2502018 Company: —2019 Company: 950 601 €20192020 Company: 1 080 678 €2021 Company: 1 090 291 €20212022 Company: 1 105 142 €2023 Company: 1 058 805 €20232024 Company: 1 141 079 €2025 Company: 840 220 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 436 453 € · +4.6% vs 2024
02004006002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 500 074 €20192020 Company: 340 685 €20202021 Company: 428 419 €20212022 Company: 434 207 €20222023 Company: 368 935 €20232024 Company: 417 213 €20242025 Company: 436 453 €202502004006002018 Company: —2019 Company: 500 074 €20192020 Company: 340 685 €2021 Company: 428 419 €20212022 Company: 434 207 €2023 Company: 368 935 €20232024 Company: 417 213 €2025 Company: 436 453 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 12 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 10 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 7 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025024682018 Company: 7 Industry median: 22019 Company: 5 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 22021 Company: 1 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Crop and animal production, hunting and related service activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 185 457 19 240 22 813 840 220 436 453 1
2024 80 181 48 278 23 121 1 141 079 417 213 1
2023 87 309 -65 272 23 121 1 058 805 368 935 1
2022 183 823 5 788 19 170 1 105 142 434 207 1
2021 126 564 87 734 19 856 1 090 291 428 419 1
2020 250 787 58 061 43 728 1 080 678 340 685 2
2019 575 894 35 663 178 607 950 601 500 074 5
2018 — — — — — 7
2017 — — — — — 10
2016 — — — — — 12
2015 — — — — — 12
2014 — — — — — 11
2013 — — — — — 11
2012 — — — — — 10
2011 — — — — — 10
2010 — — — — — 11
2009 — — — — — 13
2008 — — — — — 16
2007 — — — — — 18
2006 — — — — — 20
2005 — — — — — 23
2004 — — — — — 23
2003 — — — — — 23
2002 — — — — — 23
2001 — — — — — 23
2000 — — — — — 23
1999 — — — — — 23
1998 — — — — — 25
1997 — — — — — 25

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
10.3 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
4.4 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
2.3 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
51.9 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
48.1 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.12
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
186 569 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 901 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 27 Feb 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 26 Mar 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 6 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 3 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 3 Feb 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Mar 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 01111Growing of cereals, other than rice, leguminous crops and oil seeds Main
  • 01611Support activities for crop production
  • 01621Support activities for animal production
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 40000385 / 14
14 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
14 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 40000385 / M3
11 Sep 2025
Procedural ruling 18 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
11 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 13
11 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
11 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 12
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 11
9 Dec 2020
Amendment entry In force
9 Dec 2020
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 10
28 Feb 2020
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
28 Feb 2020
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 9
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 8
5 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 7
7 Apr 2017
Division entry (second, constitutive) In force
7 Apr 2017
PDF
K 40000385 / 6
28 Feb 2017
Commercial pledge deleted In force
28 Feb 2017
PDF
K 40000385 / M2
27 Feb 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Mar 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
28 Feb 2017
PDF
Ä 40000385 / 5
11 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
11 Jun 2012
PDF
Ä 385 / 4
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
K 20600
12 Oct 2007
Commercial pledge entered In force
12 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 385 / 3
24 Oct 2006
Amendment entry In force
24 Oct 2006
PDF
Ä 385 / M1
16 Oct 2006
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) 14 Apr 2007 In force
14 Jan 2007
PDF
Ä 385 / 2
12 Jul 2004
Amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data