aktsiaselts Miiduranna Sadam

Active Registry code 10031970 AS Miiduranna küla Registered 13 May 1996
Compare

aktsiaselts Miiduranna Sadam is a AS based in Miiduranna küla, registry code 10031970, status: active. Main activity: Port and waterway operation services. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €92 119 with 5 employees.

Turnover
92 119 €
↓ 25.3% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
30 784 €
↓ 13.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
28 444 €
↑ 8.2% vs Q2 2026
Employees
5
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation · EMTAK 52

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 92 119 €
    industry median 38 439 € · companies in the industry: 1 299
  • Labour taxes per employee 5 689 €
    industry median 1 714 € · companies in the industry: 884
  • Revenue · 2025 555 612 €
    industry median 36 293 € · companies in the industry: 2 027
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -59.8 %
    industry median 2.9 % · companies in the industry: 1 539

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 92 119 € · −25.3% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 38 439 € · above 63% of the industry
050100150200250Q4 2023 Company: 219 716 € Industry median: 43 017 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 239 516 € Industry median: 39 730 €Q2 2024 Company: 197 059 € Industry median: 42 377 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 121 547 € Industry median: 43 191 €Q4 2024 Company: 173 440 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 119 317 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q2 2025 Company: 117 391 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 179 191 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q4 2025 Company: 126 271 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 108 858 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q2 2026 Company: 123 273 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 92 119 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26050100150200Q4 2024 Company: 173 440 € Industry median: 43 044 €Q1 2025 Company: 119 317 € Industry median: 38 591 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 117 391 € Industry median: 39 388 €Q3 2025 Company: 179 191 € Industry median: 38 108 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 126 271 € Industry median: 36 775 €Q1 2026 Company: 108 858 € Industry median: 31 616 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 123 273 € Industry median: 38 825 €Q3 2026 Company: 92 119 € Industry median: 38 439 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 5 689 € · +8.2% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 714 € · above 92% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 2 711 € Industry median: 1 553 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2 823 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2024 Company: 2 373 € Industry median: 1 643 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3 351 € Industry median: 1 681 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 431 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 3 965 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 954 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 712 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q4 2025 Company: 5 560 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5 344 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 258 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 689 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 431 € Industry median: 1 663 €Q1 2025 Company: 3 965 € Industry median: 1 829 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 954 € Industry median: 1 693 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 712 € Industry median: 1 747 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5 560 € Industry median: 1 706 €Q1 2026 Company: 5 344 € Industry median: 1 665 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 258 € Industry median: 1 577 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 689 € Industry median: 1 714 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 5 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
012345Q4 2023 Company: 5Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 5Q2 2024 Company: 5Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5Q4 2024 Company: 5Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5Q2 2025 Company: 5Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5Q4 2025 Company: 5Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 5Q2 2026 Company: 5Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26012345Q4 2024 Company: 5Q1 2025 Company: 5Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5Q3 2025 Company: 5Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 5Q1 2026 Company: 5Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5Q3 2026 Company: 5Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 30 784 € · −13.6% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 000Q4 2023 Company: 34 717 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 14 464 €Q2 2024 Company: 19 386 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 43 158 €Q4 2024 Company: 38 067 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 45 844 €Q2 2025 Company: 20 367 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 29 726 €Q4 2025 Company: 54 049 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 57 420 €Q2 2026 Company: 35 649 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 30 784 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 000Q4 2024 Company: 38 067 €Q1 2025 Company: 45 844 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 20 367 €Q3 2025 Company: 29 726 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 54 049 €Q1 2026 Company: 57 420 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 35 649 €Q3 2026 Company: 30 784 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 92 119 30 784 28 444 5
Q2 2026 123 273 35 649 26 288 5
Q1 2026 108 858 57 420 26 722 5
Q4 2025 126 271 54 049 27 798 5
Q3 2025 179 191 29 726 23 560 5
Q2 2025 117 391 20 367 19 768 5
Q1 2025 119 317 45 844 19 824 5
Q4 2024 173 440 38 067 17 153 5
Q3 2024 121 547 43 158 16 755 5
Q2 2024 197 059 19 386 11 865 5
Q1 2024 239 516 14 464 14 114 5
Q4 2023 219 716 34 717 13 555 5
Q3 2023 770 879 15 189 12 868 6
Q2 2023 122 477 14 073 11 673 6
Q1 2023 157 279 31 398 13 420 6
Q4 2022 201 911 31 767 12 749 6
Q3 2022 161 344 20 897 13 242 5
Q2 2022 124 404 12 579 10 328 5
Q1 2022 129 659 30 562 8 103 5
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 896 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
18 424 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 555 612 € · −17.2% vs 2024 · industry median 36 293 € · above 82% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 336 323 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 542 362 € Industry median: 45 642 €20202021 Company: 586 784 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 634 807 € Industry median: 51 350 €20222023 Company: 662 717 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 671 393 € Industry median: 37 221 €20242025 Company: 555 612 € Industry median: 36 293 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 336 323 € Industry median: 60 551 €20192020 Company: 542 362 € Industry median: 45 642 €2021 Company: 586 784 € Industry median: 47 198 €20212022 Company: 634 807 € Industry median: 51 350 €2023 Company: 662 717 € Industry median: 39 956 €20232024 Company: 671 393 € Industry median: 37 221 €2025 Company: 555 612 € Industry median: 36 293 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: -332 216 € · −1 131.4% vs 2024 · industry median 123 € · above 2% of the industry
-400-20002004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -157 918 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 81 816 € Industry median: 692 €20202021 Company: 244 636 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 30 210 € Industry median: 1 182 €20222023 Company: 61 013 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -26 978 € Industry median: 45 €20242025 Company: -332 216 € Industry median: 123 €2025-400-20002004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -157 918 € Industry median: 1 081 €20192020 Company: 81 816 € Industry median: 692 €2021 Company: 244 636 € Industry median: 1 330 €20212022 Company: 30 210 € Industry median: 1 182 €2023 Company: 61 013 € Industry median: 282 €20232024 Company: -26 978 € Industry median: 45 €2025 Company: -332 216 € Industry median: 123 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -59.8 % · −55.8 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.9 % · above 8% of the industry
-75-50-25025502016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -47.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %20202021 Company: 41.7 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %20222023 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20242025 Company: -59.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025-75-50-25025502018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -47.0 % Industry median: 3.6 %20192020 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 4.1 %2021 Company: 41.7 % Industry median: 4.8 %20212022 Company: 4.8 % Industry median: 5.4 %2023 Company: 9.2 % Industry median: 3.9 %20232024 Company: -4.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %2025 Company: -59.8 % Industry median: 2.9 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 3 190 575 € · −9.0% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 088 206 €20192020 Company: 3 172 134 €20202021 Company: 3 578 848 €20212022 Company: 3 601 185 €20222023 Company: 3 531 802 €20232024 Company: 3 506 502 €20242025 Company: 3 190 575 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 088 206 €20192020 Company: 3 172 134 €2021 Company: 3 578 848 €20212022 Company: 3 601 185 €2023 Company: 3 531 802 €20232024 Company: 3 506 502 €2025 Company: 3 190 575 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 3 111 143 € · −9.6% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 3 058 169 €20192020 Company: 3 139 985 €20202021 Company: 3 384 621 €20212022 Company: 3 414 831 €20222023 Company: 3 475 844 €20232024 Company: 3 443 359 €20242025 Company: 3 111 143 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 3 058 169 €20192020 Company: 3 139 985 €2021 Company: 3 384 621 €20212022 Company: 3 414 831 €2023 Company: 3 475 844 €20232024 Company: 3 443 359 €2025 Company: 3 111 143 €2025
Employees 2025: 4 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 2 · above 75% of the industry
035810132016 Company: 11 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 10 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 9 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 220202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 220222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 220242025 Company: 4 Industry median: 2202502468102018 Company: 9 Industry median: 22019 Company: 9 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 3 Industry median: 22021 Company: 2 Industry median: 220212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 22023 Company: 2 Industry median: 220232024 Company: 4 Industry median: 22025 Company: 4 Industry median: 22025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Warehousing, storage and support activities for transportation (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 555 612 -332 216 225 620 3 190 575 3 111 143 4
2024 671 393 -26 978 153 358 3 506 502 3 443 359 4
2023 662 717 61 013 129 667 3 531 802 3 475 844 2
2022 634 807 30 210 124 471 3 601 185 3 414 831 2
2021 586 784 244 636 65 950 3 578 848 3 384 621 2
2020 542 362 81 816 63 703 3 172 134 3 139 985 3
2019 336 323 -157 918 118 317 3 088 206 3 058 169 9
2018 — — — — — 9
2017 — — — — — 10
2016 — — — — — 11
2015 — — — — — 8
2014 — — — — — 8
2013 — — — — — 8
2012 — — — — — 9
2011 — — — — — 9
2010 — — — — — 9
2009 — — — — — 10
2008 — — — — — 10
2007 — — — — — 15
2006 — — — — — 17
2005 — — — — — 19
2004 — — — — — 15
2003 — — — — — 11
2002 — — — — — 11
2001 — — — — — 11
2000 — — — — — 11
1999 — — — — — 11
1998 — — — — — 11
1997 — — — — — 11

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-59.8 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-10.7 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-10.4 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
97.5 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
2.5 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
10.54
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
138 903 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
4 700 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 27 Jun 2025 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 27 Jun 2024 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 22 Jun 2023 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 29 Jun 2022 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 23 Jun 2021 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 25 Jun 2020 Company’s own · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Heiki Virronen
    Board member · since 10 Jan 2017

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Beneficial owners

  • Aarne Jõgimaa
    Indirect ownership · since 24 Oct 2018
  • Heiki Virronen
    Member of a senior management body (management or supervisory board) · since 24 Oct 2018
  • Leopold Garder
    Indirect ownership · since 24 Oct 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 52221Port and waterway operation services Main
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10002023 / M4
19 Oct 2020
Procedural ruling In force
19 Oct 2020
PDF
Ä 10002023 / M3
30 Aug 2018
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 9 Sep 2018 Deficiencies eliminated
30 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 14
30 Aug 2018
Amendment entry In force
30 Aug 2018
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 13
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 12
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 11
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 10
11 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
11 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 9
14 Feb 2017
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated In force
1 Mar 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / M2
27 Jan 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 11 Feb 2017 In force
27 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 8
10 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
10 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 10002023 / 7
3 Jan 2012
Amendment entry In force
3 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 10002023 / M1
16 Dec 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies In force
16 Dec 2011
PDF
Ä 2023 / 6
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 2023 / 5
21 Nov 2005
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 2023 / 4
21 Oct 2003
Amendment entry In force PDF
Ä 2023 / 3
1 Oct 2002
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data