Osaühing Froteekangad

Active Registry code 10029269 OÜ Haapsalu linn Registered 30 Apr 1996
Compare

Osaühing Froteekangad is a OÜ based in Haapsalu linn, registry code 10029269, status: active. Main activity: Manufacture of outerwear. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 255 with 1 employees.

Turnover
6 255 €
↓ 62.6% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
2 113 €
↓ 39.4% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 187 €
↑ 2.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Manufacture of wearing apparel · EMTAK 14

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 255 €
    industry median 14 653 € · companies in the industry: 290
  • Labour taxes per employee 1 187 €
    industry median 1 059 € · companies in the industry: 312
  • Revenue · 2025 28 828 €
    industry median 6 431 € · companies in the industry: 830
  • Net profit margin · 2025 15.1 %
    industry median 2.5 % · companies in the industry: 577

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 255 € · −62.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 14 653 € · above 35% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 000Q4 2023 Company: 7 072 € Industry median: 20 656 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 4 862 € Industry median: 17 399 €Q2 2024 Company: 6 583 € Industry median: 18 114 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 7 311 € Industry median: 19 632 €Q4 2024 Company: 6 587 € Industry median: 18 919 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 6 926 € Industry median: 18 079 €Q2 2025 Company: 8 635 € Industry median: 17 692 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 5 236 € Industry median: 17 208 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 828 € Industry median: 17 744 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 8 069 € Industry median: 16 230 €Q2 2026 Company: 16 719 € Industry median: 16 749 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 255 € Industry median: 14 653 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 6 587 € Industry median: 18 919 €Q1 2025 Company: 6 926 € Industry median: 18 079 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 8 635 € Industry median: 17 692 €Q3 2025 Company: 5 236 € Industry median: 17 208 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 828 € Industry median: 17 744 €Q1 2026 Company: 8 069 € Industry median: 16 230 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 16 719 € Industry median: 16 749 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 255 € Industry median: 14 653 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 1 187 € · +2.9% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 059 € · above 58% of the industry
02505007501 0001 250Q4 2023 Company: 806 € Industry median: 806 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 910 € Industry median: 858 €Q2 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 919 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 906 €Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 963 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 € Industry median: 999 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 973 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 076 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 042 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 034 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 153 € Industry median: 1 058 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 059 €Q3·2602505007501 0001 250Q4 2024 Company: 963 € Industry median: 963 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 044 € Industry median: 999 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 973 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 076 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 042 €Q1 2026 Company: 1 085 € Industry median: 1 034 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 153 € Industry median: 1 058 €Q3 2026 Company: 1 187 € Industry median: 1 059 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: 1Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1Q2 2024 Company: 1Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 1Q4 2024 Company: 1Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: 1Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 2 113 € · −39.4% vs Q2 2026
01 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 525 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 459 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 876 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 304 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 141 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 122 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 473 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 952 €Q4 2025 Company: 2 106 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2 154 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 489 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2 113 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 0004 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 141 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 122 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 473 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 952 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2 106 €Q1 2026 Company: 2 154 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 489 €Q3 2026 Company: 2 113 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 255 2 113 1 187 1
Q2 2026 16 719 3 489 1 153 1
Q1 2026 8 069 2 154 1 085 1
Q4 2025 4 828 2 106 1 085 1
Q3 2025 5 236 1 952 1 085 1
Q2 2025 8 635 2 473 1 085 1
Q1 2025 6 926 2 122 1 044 1
Q4 2024 6 587 2 141 963 1
Q3 2024 7 311 2 304 963 1
Q2 2024 6 583 1 876 963 1
Q1 2024 4 862 1 459 910 1
Q4 2023 7 072 1 525 806 1
Q3 2023 2 781 1 041 806 1
Q2 2023 3 978 1 240 806 1
Q1 2023 4 149 1 337 806 1
Q4 2022 5 286 1 136 375 1
Q3 2022 6 019 1 284 807 1
Q2 2022 3 975 1 251 807 1
Q1 2022 6 665 1 316 769 1
Labour taxes per employee per month
396 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
6 255 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 28 828 € · −15.3% vs 2024 · industry median 6 431 € · above 73% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 33 411 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 28 020 € Industry median: 7 226 €20202021 Company: 31 086 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 29 148 € Industry median: 7 238 €20222023 Company: 29 228 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 34 052 € Industry median: 5 941 €20242025 Company: 28 828 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 33 411 € Industry median: 9 064 €20192020 Company: 28 020 € Industry median: 7 226 €2021 Company: 31 086 € Industry median: 6 938 €20212022 Company: 29 148 € Industry median: 7 238 €2023 Company: 29 228 € Industry median: 6 372 €20232024 Company: 34 052 € Industry median: 5 941 €2025 Company: 28 828 € Industry median: 6 431 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 4 357 € · −7.9% vs 2024 · industry median 2 € · above 84% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 061 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 3 628 € Industry median: 44 €20202021 Company: 3 733 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 1 490 € Industry median: 37 €20222023 Company: 358 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 4 733 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 4 357 € Industry median: 2 €202502 0004 0006 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 061 € Industry median: 118 €20192020 Company: 3 628 € Industry median: 44 €2021 Company: 3 733 € Industry median: 45 €20212022 Company: 1 490 € Industry median: 37 €2023 Company: 358 € Industry median: 10 €20232024 Company: 4 733 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 4 357 € Industry median: 2 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 15.1 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 2.5 % · above 75% of the industry
051015202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 12.9 % Industry median: 3.1 %20202021 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %20222023 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 13.9 % Industry median: 1.6 %20242025 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025051015202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 3.2 %20192020 Company: 12.9 % Industry median: 3.1 %2021 Company: 12.0 % Industry median: 3.2 %20212022 Company: 5.1 % Industry median: 3.4 %2023 Company: 1.2 % Industry median: 2.2 %20232024 Company: 13.9 % Industry median: 1.6 %2025 Company: 15.1 % Industry median: 2.5 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 83 905 € · −6.1% vs 2024
02550751001252016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 103 809 €20192020 Company: 100 925 €20202021 Company: 97 032 €20212022 Company: 92 062 €20222023 Company: 90 841 €20232024 Company: 89 393 €20242025 Company: 83 905 €202502550751001252018 Company: —2019 Company: 103 809 €20192020 Company: 100 925 €2021 Company: 97 032 €20212022 Company: 92 062 €2023 Company: 90 841 €20232024 Company: 89 393 €2025 Company: 83 905 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 52 233 € · +9.1% vs 2024
020 00040 00060 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 33 934 €20192020 Company: 37 562 €20202021 Company: 41 295 €20212022 Company: 42 785 €20222023 Company: 43 143 €20232024 Company: 47 876 €20242025 Company: 52 233 €2025020 00040 00060 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 33 934 €20192020 Company: 37 562 €2021 Company: 41 295 €20212022 Company: 42 785 €2023 Company: 43 143 €20232024 Company: 47 876 €2025 Company: 52 233 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 220182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.51.01.52.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 22019 Company: 1 Industry median: 220192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Manufacture of wearing apparel (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 28 828 4 357 14 137 83 905 52 233 1
2024 34 052 4 733 13 039 89 393 47 876 1
2023 29 228 358 11 567 90 841 43 143 1
2022 29 148 1 490 9 272 92 062 42 785 1
2021 31 086 3 733 9 634 97 032 41 295 1
2020 28 020 3 628 8 499 100 925 37 562 1
2019 33 411 5 061 9 634 103 809 33 934 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 4
2007 — — — — — 5
2006 — — — — — 8
2005 — — — — — 11
2004 — — — — — 11
2003 — — — — — 11
2002 — — — — — 8
2001 — — — — — 7

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
15.1 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
8.3 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
5.2 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
62.3 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
37.7 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.18
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
28 828 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 178 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 9 Apr 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 2 May 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 12 Apr 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 8 May 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 27 Apr 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 19 Apr 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 May 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 14211Manufacture of outerwear Main
  • 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30025146 / 10
4 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
4 May 2026
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 9
30 Apr 2025
Amendment entry In force
30 Apr 2025
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 8
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 7
19 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
19 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 6
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 5
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 4
17 Dec 2014
Amendment entry In force
17 Dec 2014
PDF
Ä 30025146 / 3
22 May 2012
Amendment entry In force
22 May 2012
PDF
Ä 25146 / 2
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 25146
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 1798 / 4
2 Jan 2006
Change of registry district Confirmed
2 Jan 2006
PDF
Ä 1798 / 3
3 Jan 2003
Unpublished amendment entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data