Hirvesoo Arhitektibüroo osaühing

Active Registry code 10026130 OÜ Tallinn Registered 16 Apr 1996
Compare

Hirvesoo Arhitektibüroo osaühing is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 10026130, status: active. Main activity: Architectural activities. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €6 947 with 3 employees.

Turnover
6 947 €
↓ 16.7% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
3 107 €
↓ 16.8% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
1 651 €
↓ 11.9% vs Q2 2026
Employees
3
+2 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis · EMTAK 71

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 6 947 €
    industry median 16 250 € · companies in the industry: 2 781
  • Labour taxes per employee 550 €
    industry median 1 751 € · companies in the industry: 1 910
  • Revenue · 2025 36 539 €
    industry median 23 548 € · companies in the industry: 4 824
  • Net profit margin · 2025 -10.4 %
    industry median 15.1 % · companies in the industry: 3 876

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 6 947 € · −16.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 16 250 € · above 28% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 000Q4 2023 Company: 44 325 € Industry median: 17 217 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 23 084 € Industry median: 15 638 €Q2 2024 Company: 38 450 € Industry median: 15 992 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 15 424 € Industry median: 16 330 €Q4 2024 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 28 372 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q2 2025 Company: 5 404 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 4 644 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q4 2025 Company: 10 296 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 18 523 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q2 2026 Company: 8 344 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 947 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26010 00020 00030 000Q4 2024 Company: 4 275 € Industry median: 17 266 €Q1 2025 Company: 28 372 € Industry median: 15 215 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 5 404 € Industry median: 16 150 €Q3 2025 Company: 4 644 € Industry median: 16 910 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 10 296 € Industry median: 17 310 €Q1 2026 Company: 18 523 € Industry median: 15 906 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 8 344 € Industry median: 16 256 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 947 € Industry median: 16 250 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 550 € · −70.6% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 751 € · above 9% of the industry
01 0002 0003 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 802 € Industry median: 1 648 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 953 € Industry median: 1 639 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 1 671 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 799 € Industry median: 1 753 €Q4 2024 Company: 905 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 703 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4 2025 Company: 526 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 780 €Q2 2026 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 550 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·2601 0002 0003 000Q4 2024 Company: 905 € Industry median: 1 750 €Q1 2025 Company: 2 735 € Industry median: 1 767 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 703 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 686 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 526 € Industry median: 1 847 €Q1 2026 Company: — Industry median: 1 780 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1 875 € Industry median: 1 758 €Q3 2026 Company: 550 € Industry median: 1 751 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 3 · +200.0% vs Q2 2026
0123Q4 2023 Company: 3Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 3Q4 2024 Company: 3Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 3Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: —Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·260123Q4 2024 Company: 3Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3Q1 2026 Company: —Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 3Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 3 107 € · −16.8% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 0008 00010 000Q4 2023 Company: 9 979 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 429 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 896 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 501 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 518 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 046 €Q2 2025 Company: 2 916 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2 788 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 886 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 505 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 735 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 107 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 518 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 046 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2 916 €Q3 2025 Company: 2 788 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 886 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 505 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 735 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 107 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 6 947 3 107 1 651 3
Q2 2026 8 344 3 735 1 875 1
Q1 2026 18 523 6 505 3 367 —
Q4 2025 10 296 3 886 1 579 3
Q3 2025 4 644 2 788 1 686 1
Q2 2025 5 404 2 916 1 703 1
Q1 2025 28 372 5 046 2 735 1
Q4 2024 4 275 3 518 2 714 3
Q3 2024 15 424 5 501 2 396 3
Q2 2024 38 450 8 896 4 476 —
Q1 2024 23 084 8 429 5 860 3
Q4 2023 44 325 9 979 5 406 3
Q3 2023 27 523 6 618 5 468 3
Q2 2023 24 979 9 071 6 114 2
Q1 2023 24 569 10 198 6 326 3
Q4 2022 30 884 8 187 5 385 3
Q3 2022 43 196 12 004 4 651 3
Q2 2022 37 482 6 013 4 200 3
Q1 2022 12 004 6 206 4 559 3
Labour taxes per employee per month
183 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
2 316 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 36 539 € · −66.1% vs 2024 · industry median 23 548 € · above 59% of the industry
02550751001252016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 60 979 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 73 118 € Industry median: 21 696 €20202021 Company: 99 310 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 111 710 € Industry median: 23 304 €20222023 Company: 121 140 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 107 869 € Industry median: 22 098 €20242025 Company: 36 539 € Industry median: 23 548 €202502550751001252018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 60 979 € Industry median: 23 879 €20192020 Company: 73 118 € Industry median: 21 696 €2021 Company: 99 310 € Industry median: 23 290 €20212022 Company: 111 710 € Industry median: 23 304 €2023 Company: 121 140 € Industry median: 22 720 €20232024 Company: 107 869 € Industry median: 22 098 €2025 Company: 36 539 € Industry median: 23 548 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: -3 801 € · −160.6% vs 2024 · industry median 1 536 € · above 14% of the industry
-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -8 932 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 10 361 € Industry median: 2 183 €20202021 Company: 4 234 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: -9 372 € Industry median: 1 794 €20222023 Company: -11 679 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 6 269 € Industry median: 1 691 €20242025 Company: -3 801 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025-15 000-10 000-5 00005 00010 00015 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -8 932 € Industry median: 2 331 €20192020 Company: 10 361 € Industry median: 2 183 €2021 Company: 4 234 € Industry median: 2 742 €20212022 Company: -9 372 € Industry median: 1 794 €2023 Company: -11 679 € Industry median: 2 165 €20232024 Company: 6 269 € Industry median: 1 691 €2025 Company: -3 801 € Industry median: 1 536 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: -10.4 % · −16.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 15.1 % · above 17% of the industry
-20-10010202016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %20202021 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: -8.4 % Industry median: 16.6 %20222023 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 15.3 %20242025 Company: -10.4 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025-20-10010202018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -14.6 % Industry median: 16.3 %20192020 Company: 14.2 % Industry median: 16.8 %2021 Company: 4.3 % Industry median: 19.6 %20212022 Company: -8.4 % Industry median: 16.6 %2023 Company: -9.6 % Industry median: 17.1 %20232024 Company: 5.8 % Industry median: 15.3 %2025 Company: -10.4 % Industry median: 15.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € 2025: 23 737 € · +24.4% vs 2024
010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 25 140 €20192020 Company: 34 164 €20202021 Company: 49 214 €20212022 Company: 32 491 €20222023 Company: 15 417 €20232024 Company: 19 077 €20242025 Company: 23 737 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 00050 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 25 140 €20192020 Company: 34 164 €2021 Company: 49 214 €20212022 Company: 32 491 €2023 Company: 15 417 €20232024 Company: 19 077 €2025 Company: 23 737 €2025
Equity, € 2025: 5 141 € · −42.5% vs 2024
05 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 9 129 €20192020 Company: 19 490 €20202021 Company: 23 724 €20212022 Company: 14 352 €20222023 Company: 2 673 €20232024 Company: 8 942 €20242025 Company: 5 141 €202505 00010 00015 00020 00025 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 9 129 €20192020 Company: 19 490 €2021 Company: 23 724 €20212022 Company: 14 352 €2023 Company: 2 673 €20232024 Company: 8 942 €2025 Company: 5 141 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · −50.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
01232016 Company: 3 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 3 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 3 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 1202501232018 Company: 3 Industry median: 12019 Company: 2 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 2 Industry median: 12021 Company: 2 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 2 Industry median: 12023 Company: 2 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 2 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Architectural and engineering activities; technical testing and analysis (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 36 539 -3 801 18 451 23 737 5 141 1
2024 107 869 6 269 32 644 19 077 8 942 2
2023 121 140 -11 679 57 377 15 417 2 673 2
2022 111 710 -9 372 52 441 32 491 14 352 2
2021 99 310 4 234 47 580 49 214 23 724 2
2020 73 118 10 361 23 068 34 164 19 490 2
2019 60 979 -8 932 36 543 25 140 9 129 2
2018 — — — — — 3
2017 — — — — — 3
2016 — — — — — 3
2015 — — — — — 3
2014 — — — — — 3
2013 — — — — — 3
2012 — — — — — 3
2011 — — — — — 3
2010 — — — — — 3
2009 — — — — — 0
2008 — — — — — 4
2007 — — — — — 6
2006 — — — — — 6
2005 — — — — — 6
2004 — — — — — 6
2003 — — — — — 5
2002 — — — — — 5
2001 — — — — — 5
2000 — — — — — 5
1999 — — — — — 5
1998 — — — — — 5
1997 — — — — — 5

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
-10.4 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
-73.9 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
-16.0 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
21.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
78.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
1.17
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
36 539 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
1 538 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 29 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 28 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 28 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 30 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 18 May 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 3 Jul 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

No other persons.

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 71111Architectural activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10001379 / 10
17 Jan 2025
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10001379 / M3
30 Dec 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Jan 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
15 Jan 2025
PDF
Ä 10001379 / M2
29 Nov 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2024 In force
17 Dec 2024
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 9
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 8
28 Oct 2019
Amendment entry In force
28 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 7
16 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
16 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 6
7 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
7 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 5
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10001379 / 4
9 Apr 2012
Amendment entry In force
9 Apr 2012
PDF
Ä 10001379 / M1
18 Jan 2012
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 12 Apr 2012 In force
18 Jan 2012
PDF
Ä 1379 / 3
3 Dec 2008
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
3 Dec 2008
PDF
Ä 1379 / 2
2 Jul 2007
Amendment entry In force
2 Jul 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data