AS Remedium Kalamaja Apteek
AS Remedium Kalamaja Apteek is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10011111, status: active. Main activity: Retail sale of pharmaceutical products. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €304 639 with 9 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 304 639 €above 88% of companiesindustry median 23 652 € · companies in the industry: 7 652
- Labour taxes per employee 2 001 €above 75% of companiesindustry median 1 201 € · companies in the industry: 4 663
- Revenue · 2025 1.7 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 16 974 € · companies in the industry: 13 500
- Net profit margin · 2025 0.8 %above 46% of companiesindustry median 1.3 % · companies in the industry: 9 480
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 304 639 | 22 328 | 18 008 | 9 |
| Q2 2026 | 379 969 | 23 343 | 17 961 | 9 |
| Q1 2026 | 355 588 | 30 292 | 18 448 | 9 |
| Q4 2025 | 410 454 | 25 758 | 19 485 | 9 |
| Q3 2025 | 499 506 | 25 083 | 18 519 | 9 |
| Q2 2025 | 430 233 | 25 813 | 18 384 | 8 |
| Q1 2025 | 353 458 | 33 763 | 19 549 | 8 |
| Q4 2024 | 379 042 | 21 707 | 16 721 | 8 |
| Q3 2024 | 364 800 | 23 334 | 16 614 | 8 |
| Q2 2024 | 422 205 | 21 816 | 16 285 | 8 |
| Q1 2024 | 454 617 | 27 015 | 17 398 | 8 |
| Q4 2023 | 402 808 | 22 912 | 16 616 | 8 |
| Q3 2023 | 441 319 | 21 614 | 16 275 | 8 |
| Q2 2023 | 344 972 | 22 578 | 17 647 | 7 |
| Q1 2023 | 364 458 | 21 030 | 16 928 | 9 |
| Q4 2022 | 465 320 | 28 828 | 19 106 | 9 |
| Q3 2022 | 454 632 | 25 826 | 17 935 | 9 |
| Q2 2022 | 451 814 | 26 099 | 17 919 | 9 |
| Q1 2022 | 464 611 | 22 050 | 18 037 | 9 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Retail trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 660 389 | 13 309 | 177 019 | 405 212 | 133 202 | 8 |
| 2024 | 1 570 506 | 28 272 | 162 992 | 368 942 | 129 893 | 8 |
| 2023 | 1 524 171 | 5 860 | 165 077 | 375 089 | 141 621 | 9 |
| 2022 | 1 783 636 | 26 034 | 178 511 | 391 766 | 161 761 | 9 |
| 2021 | 1 410 806 | 16 859 | 166 064 | 459 905 | 159 727 | 9 |
| 2020 | 2 054 094 | 17 734 | 196 489 | 438 691 | 158 868 | 9 |
| 2019 | 3 325 699 | 19 025 | 202 830 | 616 883 | 153 134 | 9 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 9 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 10 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 11 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 13 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 18 |
| 1997 | — | — | — | — | — | 16 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 9 Jun 2026 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 25 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 25 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 12 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 24 May 2022 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 30 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 13 Aug 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Kaja StepanovaBoard member · since 25 Sep 1996
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Beneficial owners
- Kariina VahemetsDirect ownership · since 21 Dec 2022
- Kaja StepanovaDirect ownership · since 9 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- OSAÜHING TULEKIVI S.P.Audit firm · 27 May 2011
- Signe PiusAudit firm · 25 Feb 2014
- Kariina StepanovaChairman of the supervisory board · 12 Oct 2016
- Ivo HeinmetsSupervisory board member · 31 Jan 2006
- Ülle SildmäeSupervisory board member · 31 Jan 2006
- Omanikukonto: KAJA STEPANOVAShareholder · 15 975 € · 16 Aug 2023
- Omanikukonto: KARIINA VAHEMETSShareholder · 9 585 € · 16 Aug 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 47731Retail sale of pharmaceutical products Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10000268 / 13 16 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / 12 7 Nov 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 7 Nov 2017 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / 11 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / 10 12 Oct 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 12 Oct 2016 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / M5 8 Oct 2016 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 7 Nov 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 12 Oct 2016 |
|
| Ä 10000268 / M4 4 Oct 2016 |
Procedural ruling | 19 Oct 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Oct 2016 |
|
| Ä 10000268 / 9 16 Sep 2016 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Sep 2016 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / 8 23 Feb 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 23 Feb 2012 |
||
| Ä 10000268 / M3 16 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 16 Mar 2012 | In force 16 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 10000268 / 7 3 Nov 2010 |
Entry made by the register on its own initiative | In force 3 Nov 2010 |
||
| Ä 268 / 6 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 3 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 268 / 5 23 Jan 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 268 / 4 5 Dec 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data