Nordic Clean Air Group OÜ
Nordic Clean Air Group OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 16314723, status: active. Main activity: Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment. According to EMTA, turnover for Q2 2026 was €99 236 with employees.
Q2 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q2 2026 99 236 €above 84% of companiesindustry median 20 462 € · companies in the industry: 6 875
- Revenue · 2024 166 345 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 35 372 € · companies in the industry: 10 698
- Net profit margin · 2024 -6.7 %above 21% of companiesindustry median 3.4 % · companies in the industry: 8 842
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 99 236 | — | — | — |
| Q1 2026 | 50 184 | 604 | 23 | 3 |
| Q4 2025 | 115 391 | — | — | 2 |
| Q3 2025 | 143 295 | 10 828 | 5 996 | 2 |
| Q2 2025 | 124 227 | 11 700 | 1 801 | 6 |
| Q1 2025 | 66 111 | 2 814 | 41 | 4 |
| Q4 2024 | 46 163 | 694 | — | — |
| Q3 2024 | 21 212 | 2 719 | — | — |
| Q2 2024 | 47 585 | 2 957 | 280 | — |
| Q1 2024 | 118 934 | 2 521 | 239 | 2 |
| Q4 2023 | 71 210 | 1 905 | — | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | 30 031 | 3 435 | 233 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | 10 428 | 2 996 | 1 340 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | 7 871 | 1 883 | 1 123 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | 5 828 | 1 397 | 1 123 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 242 | 271 | — |
| Q1 2022 | — | — | — | 1 |
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Specialised construction activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 166 345 | -11 079 | 1 209 | 56 062 | 5 747 | 0 |
| 2023 | 149 264 | 4 149 | 5 791 | 62 006 | 16 826 | 1 |
| 2022 | 52 768 | 12 677 | 6 427 | 14 826 | 12 677 | 1 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2024
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 26 Jun 2024 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 13 Sep 2021 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Company’s own | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Henry MittBoard member · since 1 Aug 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- WorkLL OÜLegal person · 14732273 · 12 000 €
Beneficial owners
- Henry MittIndirect ownership · since 18 Jan 2026
Founders and other persons
- Henry MittFounder · 4 000 € · 10 Sep 2021
- Ivar MenindFounder · 4 000 € · 10 Sep 2021
- Stimo MaasiFounder · 4 000 € · 10 Sep 2021
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 43221Installation, maintenance and repair of heating, ventilation and air conditioning equipment Main
- 7739Rental and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c.
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 50182985 / 10 4 May 2026 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 4 May 2026 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / 9 14 Oct 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 14 Oct 2025 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / M4 3 Oct 2025 |
Procedural ruling | 17 Oct 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 14 Oct 2025 |
|
| Ä 50182985 / 8 28 Apr 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Apr 2025 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / M3 5 Mar 2025 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 20 Mar 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 5 Mar 2025 |
|
| Ä 50182985 / 7 5 Mar 2025 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Mar 2025 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / 6 18 Jan 2024 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2024 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / M2 15 Jan 2024 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 4 Feb 2024 | Deficiencies eliminated 18 Jan 2024 |
|
| Ä 50182985 / 5 2 Sep 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Sep 2023 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / 4 1 Aug 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 1 Aug 2023 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / 3 27 Jul 2023 |
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) | In force 27 Jul 2023 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / 2 27 Mar 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 27 Mar 2023 |
||
| Ä 50182985 / M1 28 Jan 2023 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 17 Feb 2023 | Deficiencies eliminated 24 Mar 2023 |
|
| Ä 50182985 13 Sep 2021 |
First entry | In force 13 Sep 2021 |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data