TNS Holdings OÜ

Active Registry code 14401339 OÜ Viljandi linn Registered 4 Jan 2018
Compare

TNS Holdings OÜ is a OÜ based in Viljandi linn, registry code 14401339, status: active. Main activity: Business and other management consultancy activities. Its annual report for 2025 shows revenue of €37 980 and 0 employees.

Revenue
37 980 €
↓ 4.5% vs 2024
Employees
0
±0 vs 2024

2025 · annual report, e-Äriregister

Position in the industry Activities of head offices and management consultancy · EMTAK 70

  • Revenue · 2025 37 980 €
    industry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
  • Net profit margin · 2025 152.5 %
    industry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494

Taxes and turnover

No tax data available. EMTA publishes data for those who paid state taxes, filed a VAT return or had employees in the quarter. New and small companies may be missing.

Financials by year

2018 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 37 980 € · −4.5% vs 2024 · industry median 10 800 € · above 70% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 936 € Industry median: 8 779 €20202021 Company: 35 850 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 39 054 € Industry median: 10 945 €20222023 Company: 39 980 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 39 750 € Industry median: 10 766 €20242025 Company: 37 980 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 0 € Industry median: 8 998 €20192020 Company: 936 € Industry median: 8 779 €2021 Company: 35 850 € Industry median: 9 884 €20212022 Company: 39 054 € Industry median: 10 945 €2023 Company: 39 980 € Industry median: 11 079 €20232024 Company: 39 750 € Industry median: 10 766 €2025 Company: 37 980 € Industry median: 10 800 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € 2025: 57 924 € · −3.7% vs 2024 · industry median 284 € · above 89% of the industry
020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 4 600 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 176 € Industry median: 760 €20202021 Company: 37 056 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 45 112 € Industry median: 470 €20222023 Company: 50 448 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 60 139 € Industry median: 538 €20242025 Company: 57 924 € Industry median: 284 €2025020 00040 00060 00080 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 4 600 € Industry median: 966 €20192020 Company: 176 € Industry median: 760 €2021 Company: 37 056 € Industry median: 1 171 €20212022 Company: 45 112 € Industry median: 470 €2023 Company: 50 448 € Industry median: 681 €20232024 Company: 60 139 € Industry median: 538 €2025 Company: 57 924 € Industry median: 284 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 152.5 % · +1.2 pp vs the year before · industry median 22.0 % · above 93% of the industry
0501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: — Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 32.1 %20202021 Company: 103.4 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 115.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %20222023 Company: 126.2 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 151.3 % Industry median: 25.0 %20242025 Company: 152.5 % Industry median: 22.0 %20250501001502002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: — Industry median: 31.9 %20192020 Company: — Industry median: 32.1 %2021 Company: 103.4 % Industry median: 35.7 %20212022 Company: 115.5 % Industry median: 27.6 %2023 Company: 126.2 % Industry median: 28.4 %20232024 Company: 151.3 % Industry median: 25.0 %2025 Company: 152.5 % Industry median: 22.0 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 296 615 € · +28.0% vs 2024
01002003002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 71 760 €20192020 Company: 74 936 €20202021 Company: 111 992 €20212022 Company: 166 104 €20222023 Company: 191 552 €20232024 Company: 231 691 €20242025 Company: 296 615 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 71 760 €20192020 Company: 74 936 €2021 Company: 111 992 €20212022 Company: 166 104 €2023 Company: 191 552 €20232024 Company: 231 691 €2025 Company: 296 615 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 257 040 € · +29.1% vs 2024
01002003002018 Company: —20182019 Company: 6 185 €20192020 Company: 6 361 €20202021 Company: 43 417 €20212022 Company: 88 529 €20222023 Company: 138 977 €20232024 Company: 199 116 €20242025 Company: 257 040 €202501002003002018 Company: —2019 Company: 6 185 €20192020 Company: 6 361 €2021 Company: 43 417 €20212022 Company: 88 529 €2023 Company: 138 977 €20232024 Company: 199 116 €2025 Company: 257 040 €2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 37 980 57 924 0 296 615 257 040 0
2024 39 750 60 139 0 231 691 199 116 0
2023 39 980 50 448 0 191 552 138 977 0
2022 39 054 45 112 0 166 104 88 529 0
2021 35 850 37 056 0 111 992 43 417 0
2020 936 176 0 74 936 6 361 0
2019 0 4 600 0 71 760 6 185 0
2018 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
152.5 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
22.5 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
19.5 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
86.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
13.3 %
Liabilities / assets

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 28 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 25 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 16 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 24 Jun 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 15 Jul 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 2 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 5 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

  • Ott Ahonen
    Direct ownership · since 14 Sep 2018

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 70201Business and other management consultancy activities Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 50074363 / 3
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 50074363 / 2
20 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
20 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 50074363
4 Jan 2018
First entry In force
4 Jan 2018
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data