AL Investments OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 12128691, status: active. Main activity: Electricity production from solar energy. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €977 with employees.
Turnover
977 €
↓ 82.7%vs Q2 2026
State taxes
544 €
↓ 69.1%vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
274 €
↑ 0.0%vs Q2 2026
Employees
—
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply · EMTAK 35
Turnover · Q3 2026977 €
above 33% of companies
industry median 3 039 € · companies in the industry: 735
Revenue · 20251 914 €
above 37% of companies
industry median 3 747 € · companies in the industry: 1 008
Net profit margin · 2025-407.6 %
above 2% of companies
industry median 3.6 % · companies in the industry: 693
Taxes and turnover
Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 977 € · −82.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 3 039 € · above 33% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Labour taxes per employee, € Q1 2024: 716 € · +8.2% vs Q4 2023 · industry median 2 418 € · above 10% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
EmployeesQ1 2024: 1 · +0.0% vs Q4 2023State taxes, € Q3 2026: 544 € · −69.1% vs Q2 2026
Figures by quarter
Quarter
Turnover, €
State taxes, €
Labour taxes, €
Employees
Q3 2026
977
544
274
—
Q2 2026
5 638
1 763
274
—
Q1 2026
—
—
—
—
Q4 2025
291
125
—
—
Q3 2025
567
—
—
—
Q2 2025
578
124
—
—
Q1 2025
6 117
3 554
—
—
Q4 2024
587
46
—
—
Q3 2024
1 362
1
—
—
Q2 2024
12 080
3 032
740
—
Q1 2024
22 947
3 728
716
1
Q4 2023
22 176
4 759
662
1
Q3 2023
19 979
3 924
400
1
Q2 2023
14 758
4 321
674
1
Q1 2023
24 107
3 976
679
1
Q4 2022
12 137
4 553
619
1
Q3 2022
18 404
1 700
413
1
Q2 2022
4 494
149
—
—
Q1 2022
—
—
—
—
Financials by year
2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 1 914 € · −93.9% vs 2024 · industry median 3 747 € · above 37% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit, € 2025: -7 802 € · −406.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 18% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Net profit margin, % 2025: -407.6 % · −415.7 pp vs the year before · industry median 3.6 % · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Assets, € thousand 2025: 74 080 € · −12.4% vs 2024Equity, € 2025: 54 993 € · −12.4% vs 2024Employees2025: 0 · industry median 2 · above 2% of the industry
Company
Industry median
Industry: Electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
Financials by year
Year
Revenue, €
Net profit, €
Labour costs, €
Assets, €
Equity, €
Employees
2025
1 914
-7 802
0
74 080
54 993
0
2024
31 561
2 549
2 616
84 585
62 795
0
2023
80 050
39 414
4 961
111 243
70 246
0
2022
47 937
-28 159
3 590
70 465
30 832
0
2021
16 600
-27 704
—
131 235
58 991
0
2020
0
44 736
—
199 862
86 695
0
2019
25 650
28 358
—
42 853
41 959
0
2018
—
—
—
—
—
0
2017
—
—
—
—
—
0
2016
—
—
—
—
—
0
2015
—
—
—
—
—
0
2014
—
—
—
—
—
0
2013
—
—
—
—
—
0
2012
—
—
—
—
—
0
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.