Nordic Fibreboard AS

Active Registry code 11421437 AS Pärnu linn Registered 19 Sep 2007
Compare

Nordic Fibreboard AS is a AS based in Pärnu linn, registry code 11421437, status: active. Main activity: Activities of holding companies. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €17 123 with 1 employees.

Turnover
17 123 €
↑ 70.0% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
5 934 €
↓ 0.6% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
6 690 €
↓ 0.5% vs Q2 2026
Employees
1
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding · EMTAK 64

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 17 123 €
    industry median 13 555 € · companies in the industry: 547
  • Labour taxes per employee 6 690 €
    industry median 2 214 € · companies in the industry: 443
  • Revenue · 2025 40 000 €
    industry median 0 € · companies in the industry: 3 672

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € Q3 2026: 17 123 € · +70.0% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 13 555 € · above 55% of the industry
05 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 830 € Industry median: 14 078 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 8 711 € Industry median: 17 274 €Q2 2024 Company: 13 546 € Industry median: 13 884 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 12 006 € Industry median: 13 160 €Q4 2024 Company: 9 585 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 16 319 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q2 2025 Company: 13 980 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 11 862 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q4 2025 Company: 11 542 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 12 699 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q2 2026 Company: 10 075 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 17 123 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·2605 00010 00015 00020 000Q4 2024 Company: 9 585 € Industry median: 15 008 €Q1 2025 Company: 16 319 € Industry median: 16 276 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 13 980 € Industry median: 16 066 €Q3 2025 Company: 11 862 € Industry median: 12 383 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 11 542 € Industry median: 15 000 €Q1 2026 Company: 12 699 € Industry median: 16 305 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 10 075 € Industry median: 14 161 €Q3 2026 Company: 17 123 € Industry median: 13 555 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 6 690 € · −0.5% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 2 214 € · above 79% of the industry
02 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2023 Company: — Industry median: 2 331 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 206 €Q2 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 448 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 272 €Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 438 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 055 € Industry median: 2 659 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 2 225 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q4 2025 Company: 4 438 € Industry median: 2 418 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 6 210 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q2 2026 Company: 6 726 € Industry median: 2 196 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 6 690 € Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 0008 000Q4 2024 Company: — Industry median: 2 438 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 055 € Industry median: 2 659 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 109 € Industry median: 2 225 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 150 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 4 438 € Industry median: 2 418 €Q1 2026 Company: 6 210 € Industry median: 2 338 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 6 726 € Industry median: 2 196 €Q3 2026 Company: 6 690 € Industry median: 2 214 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 1 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2023 Company: —Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: —Q2 2024 Company: —Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: —Q4 2024 Company: —Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1Q2 2025 Company: 1Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1Q4 2025 Company: 1Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 1Q2 2026 Company: 1Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·260.00.20.40.60.81.0Q4 2024 Company: —Q1 2025 Company: 1Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1Q3 2025 Company: 1Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1Q1 2026 Company: 1Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 1Q3 2026 Company: 1Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 5 934 € · −0.6% vs Q2 2026
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 1 013 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 1 938 €Q2 2024 Company: 1 574 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2 455 €Q4 2024 Company: 2 485 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 1 919 €Q2 2025 Company: 1 666 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 1 736 €Q4 2025 Company: 1 031 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q2 2026 Company: 5 970 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 5 934 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 2 485 €Q1 2025 Company: 1 919 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 1 666 €Q3 2025 Company: 1 736 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 1 031 €Q1 2026 Company: 0 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 5 970 €Q3 2026 Company: 5 934 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 17 123 5 934 6 690 1
Q2 2026 10 075 5 970 6 726 1
Q1 2026 12 699 — 6 210 1
Q4 2025 11 542 1 031 4 438 1
Q3 2025 11 862 1 736 1 150 1
Q2 2025 13 980 1 666 1 109 1
Q1 2025 16 319 1 919 1 055 1
Q4 2024 9 585 2 485 989 —
Q3 2024 12 006 2 455 989 —
Q2 2024 13 546 1 574 1 005 —
Q1 2024 8 711 1 938 1 013 —
Q4 2023 1 830 1 013 1 013 —
Q3 2023 2 842 — 1 013 —
Q2 2023 5 994 937 937 —
Q1 2023 1 957 944 944 —
Q4 2022 721 967 967 —
Q3 2022 5 403 1 338 1 056 —
Q2 2022 5 131 1 036 1 036 —
Q1 2022 893 — 995 —
Labour taxes per employee per month
2 230 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
17 123 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € 2025: 40 000 € · +9.1% vs 2024 · industry median 0 € · above 90% of the industry
010 00020 00030 00040 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 5 090 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 3 086 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: 3 149 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 4 576 € Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: 2 247 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 36 666 € Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 0 €2025010 00020 00030 00040 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 5 090 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 3 086 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: 3 149 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: 4 576 € Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: 2 247 € Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: 36 666 € Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: 40 000 € Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2021: -37 000 € · −114.3% vs 2020 · industry median 0 € · above 7% of the industry
-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -2 443 000 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 258 000 € Industry median: 0 €20202021 Company: -37 000 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20222023 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20242025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025-3 000-2 000-1 00001 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -2 443 000 € Industry median: 0 €20192020 Company: 258 000 € Industry median: 0 €2021 Company: -37 000 € Industry median: 0 €20212022 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2023 Company: — Industry median: 0 €20232024 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025 Company: — Industry median: 0 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2021: -1 175.0 % · −9 535.3 pp vs the year before · industry median 45.0 % · above 2% of the industry
-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: -47 996.1 % Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: 8 360.3 % Industry median: 42.1 %20202021 Company: -1 175.0 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 26.3 %20222023 Company: — Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 35.8 %20242025 Company: — Industry median: 34.4 %2025-60 000-40 000-20 000020 0002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: -47 996.1 % Industry median: 39.3 %20192020 Company: 8 360.3 % Industry median: 42.1 %2021 Company: -1 175.0 % Industry median: 45.0 %20212022 Company: — Industry median: 26.3 %2023 Company: — Industry median: 41.1 %20232024 Company: — Industry median: 35.8 %2025 Company: — Industry median: 34.4 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 4 552 000 € · +257.7% vs 2024
01 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 1 264 000 €20192020 Company: 1 168 000 €20202021 Company: 1 159 000 €20212022 Company: 1 172 856 €20222023 Company: 870 477 €20232024 Company: 1 272 527 €20242025 Company: 4 552 000 €202501 0002 0003 0004 0005 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 1 264 000 €20192020 Company: 1 168 000 €2021 Company: 1 159 000 €20212022 Company: 1 172 856 €2023 Company: 870 477 €20232024 Company: 1 272 527 €2025 Company: 4 552 000 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2021: 867 000 € · −4.1% vs 2020
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 730 000 €20192020 Company: 904 000 €20202021 Company: 867 000 €20212022 Company: —20222023 Company: —20232024 Company: —20242025 Company: —202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 730 000 €20192020 Company: 904 000 €2021 Company: 867 000 €20212022 Company: —2023 Company: —20232024 Company: —2025 Company: —2025
Employees 2025: 0 · industry median 1 · above 2% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 0 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 0 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 0 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 0 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 0 Industry median: 12019 Company: 0 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 0 Industry median: 12021 Company: 0 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 0 Industry median: 12023 Company: 0 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025 Company: 0 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 40 000 — 4 552 000 — 0
2024 36 666 — 1 272 527 — 0
2023 2 247 — 870 477 — 0
2022 4 576 — 1 172 856 — 0
2021 3 149 -37 000 1 159 000 867 000 0
2020 3 086 258 000 1 168 000 904 000 0
2019 5 090 -2 443 000 1 264 000 730 000 0
2018 — — — — 0
2017 — — — — 0
2016 — — — — 0
2015 — — — — 0
2014 — — — — 0
2013 — — — — 0
2012 — — — — 326
2011 — — — — 310
2010 — — — — 275
2007 — — — — 297

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 18 Jun 2025 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 18 Jun 2024 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 29 May 2023 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 20 Apr 2022 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 27 Apr 2021 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 7 Jul 2020 Consolidated · audited e-Äriregister

Board

  • Nasdaq CSD SE
    Keeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
  • Danel Hirbaum
    Board member · since 3 Feb 2026

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.

Owners

No owner information.

Owner in

Beneficial owners

No beneficial owners listed.

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 64211Activities of holding companies Main
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 30034278 / 38
5 Aug 2026
Amendment entry In force
5 Aug 2026
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 37
13 May 2026
Amendment entry In force
13 May 2026
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 36
3 Feb 2026
Amendment entry In force
3 Feb 2026
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 35
15 Oct 2025
Second (constitutive) merger entry In force
15 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 34
9 Oct 2025
Entry refused In force
28 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 33
9 Oct 2025
Amendment entry In force
9 Oct 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M11
10 Sep 2025
Ruling annulling a ruling In force
10 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 32
10 Sep 2025
Amendment entry In force
10 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M10
9 Sep 2025
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 30 Sep 2025 Deficiencies eliminated
10 Sep 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 30
15 Jul 2025
Amendment entry In force
15 Jul 2025
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 29
11 Jul 2024
Amendment entry In force
11 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M9
21 Jun 2024
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 22 Jul 2024 Deficiencies eliminated
9 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 28
8 Apr 2024
Amendment entry In force
8 Apr 2024
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 27
7 Dec 2023
Amendment entry In force
7 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M8
30 Nov 2023
Procedural ruling 14 Dec 2023 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Dec 2023
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 26
13 Nov 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Nov 2023
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 25
13 Oct 2023
Amendment entry In force
13 Oct 2023
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 24
14 Aug 2023
Amendment entry In force
14 Aug 2023
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 23
7 Dec 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
7 Dec 2021
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 22
12 May 2021
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) In force
12 May 2021
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 21
1 Sep 2020
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2020
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M7
7 Jan 2020
Ruling to correct data outside an entry 21 Jan 2020 Deficiencies eliminated
8 Jan 2020
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 20
12 Dec 2019
Amendment entry In force
12 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M6
9 Dec 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 29 Dec 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M5
3 Dec 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 23 Dec 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
12 Dec 2019
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M4
18 Oct 2019
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies in the annual report 17 Nov 2019 Deficiencies eliminated
22 Oct 2019
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 19
18 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
18 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 18
22 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
22 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 17
4 Dec 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Dec 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 16
28 Sep 2017
Amendment entry In force
28 Sep 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 15
4 Apr 2017
Amendment entry In force
4 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M3
22 Mar 2017
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 21 Apr 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
4 Apr 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 14
5 Jan 2017
Amendment entry In force
5 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M2
29 Dec 2016
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 28 Jan 2017 Deficiencies eliminated
5 Jan 2017
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 13
11 Nov 2016
Amendment entry In force
11 Nov 2016
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 12
26 May 2016
Amendment entry In force
26 May 2016
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 11
23 Mar 2016
Amendment entry In force
23 Mar 2016
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 10
5 Mar 2015
Amendment entry In force
5 Mar 2015
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 9
20 Jun 2014
Amendment entry In force
20 Jun 2014
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 8
13 Dec 2013
Amendment entry In force
13 Dec 2013
PDF
K 30034278 / 7
7 Nov 2013
Commercial pledge deleted In force
7 Nov 2013
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 6
23 Jan 2013
Amendment entry In force
23 Jan 2013
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 5
28 Jun 2012
Amendment entry In force
28 Jun 2012
PDF
K 30034382 / 4
28 Jun 2012
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) In force
28 Jun 2012
PDF
K 30034382 / 3
28 Jun 2012
Compliance with Commercial Code § 33 (7.1) In force
28 Jun 2012
PDF
Ä 30034278 / 4
28 Jul 2011
Amendment entry In force
28 Jul 2011
PDF
Ä 30034278 / M1
18 Jul 2011
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies 19 Sep 2011 In force
18 Jul 2011
PDF
K 30034382 / 2
22 Jun 2011
Commercial pledge entered In force
22 Jun 2011
PDF
Ä 34278 / 3
8 Jun 2009
Amendment entry In force
8 Jun 2009
PDF
K 34382
8 Oct 2007
Commercial pledge entered In force
8 Oct 2007
PDF
Ä 34278 / 2
19 Sep 2007
Third (informative) division entry In force
19 Sep 2007
PDF
Ä 34278
19 Sep 2007
First (declaratory) division entry In force
19 Sep 2007
PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data