Producer OÜ

Active Registry code 11091460 OÜ Tallinn Registered 10 Dec 2004
Compare

Producer OÜ is a OÜ based in Tallinn, registry code 11091460, status: active. Main activity: Production of television programmes. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €540 058 with 2 employees.

Turnover
540 058 €
↑ 661.1% vs Q2 2026
State taxes
35 595 €
↓ 23.0% vs Q2 2026
Labour taxes
7 568 €
↑ 4.7% vs Q2 2026
Employees
2
±0 vs Q2 2026

Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)

Position in the industry Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities · EMTAK 59

  • Turnover · Q3 2026 540 058 €
    industry median 10 474 € · companies in the industry: 854
  • Labour taxes per employee 3 784 €
    industry median 1 276 € · companies in the industry: 589
  • Revenue · 2025 408 156 €
    industry median 13 443 € · companies in the industry: 1 826
  • Net profit margin · 2025 75.2 %
    industry median 8.1 % · companies in the industry: 1 452

Taxes and turnover

Q4 2023 – Q3 2026
Turnover, € thousand Q3 2026: 540 058 € · +661.1% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 10 474 € · above 98% of the industry
0200400600Q4 2023 Company: 162 031 € Industry median: 13 613 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 196 950 € Industry median: 10 691 €Q2 2024 Company: 210 533 € Industry median: 11 606 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 20 038 € Industry median: 11 487 €Q4 2024 Company: 92 951 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 92 500 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q2 2025 Company: 87 100 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 94 181 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q4 2025 Company: 174 400 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 327 018 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q2 2026 Company: 70 959 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 540 058 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·260200400600Q4 2024 Company: 92 951 € Industry median: 12 729 €Q1 2025 Company: 92 500 € Industry median: 10 396 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 87 100 € Industry median: 11 755 €Q3 2025 Company: 94 181 € Industry median: 10 190 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 174 400 € Industry median: 10 895 €Q1 2026 Company: 327 018 € Industry median: 11 163 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 70 959 € Industry median: 11 245 €Q3 2026 Company: 540 058 € Industry median: 10 474 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Labour taxes per employee, € Q3 2026: 3 784 € · +4.7% vs Q2 2026 · industry median 1 276 € · above 91% of the industry
02 0004 0006 000Q4 2023 Company: 4 424 € Industry median: 1 237 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 3 147 € Industry median: 1 162 €Q2 2024 Company: 3 167 € Industry median: 1 181 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 5 049 € Industry median: 1 172 €Q4 2024 Company: 3 167 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 5 329 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q2 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q4 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 3 537 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q2 2026 Company: 3 613 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 3 784 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·2602 0004 0006 000Q4 2024 Company: 3 167 € Industry median: 1 232 €Q1 2025 Company: 5 329 € Industry median: 1 275 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 317 €Q3 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 297 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 3 499 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q1 2026 Company: 3 537 € Industry median: 1 350 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 3 613 € Industry median: 1 296 €Q3 2026 Company: 3 784 € Industry median: 1 276 €Q3·26
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Employees Q3 2026: 2 · +0.0% vs Q2 2026
0.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2023 Company: 2Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 2Q2 2024 Company: 2Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 2Q4 2024 Company: 2Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 2Q2 2025 Company: 2Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 2Q4 2025 Company: 2Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 2Q2 2026 Company: 2Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·260.00.51.01.52.0Q4 2024 Company: 2Q1 2025 Company: 2Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 2Q3 2025 Company: 2Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 2Q1 2026 Company: 2Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 2Q3 2026 Company: 2Q3·26
State taxes, € Q3 2026: 35 595 € · −23.0% vs Q2 2026
020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2023 Company: 38 782 €Q4·23Q1 2024 Company: 35 323 €Q2 2024 Company: 8 787 €Q2·24Q3 2024 Company: 22 643 €Q4 2024 Company: 24 725 €Q4·24Q1 2025 Company: 45 090 €Q2 2025 Company: 24 754 €Q2·25Q3 2025 Company: 42 472 €Q4 2025 Company: 60 230 €Q4·25Q1 2026 Company: 33 772 €Q2 2026 Company: 46 235 €Q2·26Q3 2026 Company: 35 595 €Q3·26020 00040 00060 00080 000Q4 2024 Company: 24 725 €Q1 2025 Company: 45 090 €Q1·25Q2 2025 Company: 24 754 €Q3 2025 Company: 42 472 €Q3·25Q4 2025 Company: 60 230 €Q1 2026 Company: 33 772 €Q1·26Q2 2026 Company: 46 235 €Q3 2026 Company: 35 595 €Q3·26
Figures by quarter
Quarter Turnover, € State taxes, € Labour taxes, € Employees
Q3 2026 540 058 35 595 7 568 2
Q2 2026 70 959 46 235 7 226 2
Q1 2026 327 018 33 772 7 073 2
Q4 2025 174 400 60 230 6 997 2
Q3 2025 94 181 42 472 6 997 2
Q2 2025 87 100 24 754 6 997 2
Q1 2025 92 500 45 090 10 657 2
Q4 2024 92 951 24 725 6 334 2
Q3 2024 20 038 22 643 10 097 2
Q2 2024 210 533 8 787 6 334 2
Q1 2024 196 950 35 323 6 294 2
Q4 2023 162 031 38 782 8 848 2
Q3 2023 131 198 28 863 6 213 2
Q2 2023 170 120 48 996 7 690 2
Q1 2023 78 120 35 920 3 251 2
Q4 2022 126 000 17 291 2 515 2
Q3 2022 111 855 36 470 6 278 2
Q2 2022 79 000 15 644 2 515 2
Q1 2022 44 037 19 072 2 875 2
Labour taxes per employee per month
1 261 €
Turnover per employee in the quarter
270 029 €

Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data

Financials by year

2016 – 2025
Revenue, € thousand 2025: 408 156 € · −16.2% vs 2024 · industry median 13 443 € · above 98% of the industry
02004006008002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 167 700 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 140 907 € Industry median: 12 315 €20202021 Company: 196 917 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 354 917 € Industry median: 13 988 €20222023 Company: 612 352 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 487 089 € Industry median: 14 683 €20242025 Company: 408 156 € Industry median: 13 443 €202502004006008002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 167 700 € Industry median: 12 742 €20192020 Company: 140 907 € Industry median: 12 315 €2021 Company: 196 917 € Industry median: 13 868 €20212022 Company: 354 917 € Industry median: 13 988 €2023 Company: 612 352 € Industry median: 14 615 €20232024 Company: 487 089 € Industry median: 14 683 €2025 Company: 408 156 € Industry median: 13 443 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit, € thousand 2025: 306 910 € · +315.5% vs 2024 · industry median 206 € · above 98% of the industry
-200-10001002003004002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 35 850 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 98 185 € Industry median: 666 €20202021 Company: 117 319 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 214 726 € Industry median: 637 €20222023 Company: 310 701 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -142 431 € Industry median: 660 €20242025 Company: 306 910 € Industry median: 206 €2025-200-10001002003004002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 35 850 € Industry median: 1 055 €20192020 Company: 98 185 € Industry median: 666 €2021 Company: 117 319 € Industry median: 1 425 €20212022 Company: 214 726 € Industry median: 637 €2023 Company: 310 701 € Industry median: 849 €20232024 Company: -142 431 € Industry median: 660 €2025 Company: 306 910 € Industry median: 206 €2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Net profit margin, % 2025: 75.2 % · +104.4 pp vs the year before · industry median 8.1 % · above 92% of the industry
-50-2502550751002016 Company: — Industry median: —20162017 Company: — Industry median: —20172018 Company: — Industry median: —20182019 Company: 21.4 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 69.7 % Industry median: 12.7 %20202021 Company: 59.6 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 60.5 % Industry median: 11.4 %20222023 Company: 50.7 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -29.2 % Industry median: 10.1 %20242025 Company: 75.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025-50-2502550751002018 Company: — Industry median: —2019 Company: 21.4 % Industry median: 12.1 %20192020 Company: 69.7 % Industry median: 12.7 %2021 Company: 59.6 % Industry median: 16.8 %20212022 Company: 60.5 % Industry median: 11.4 %2023 Company: 50.7 % Industry median: 13.0 %20232024 Company: -29.2 % Industry median: 10.1 %2025 Company: 75.2 % Industry median: 8.1 %2025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Assets, € thousand 2025: 1 340 338 € · +15.1% vs 2024
05001 0001 5002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 965 031 €20192020 Company: 1 030 410 €20202021 Company: 1 069 261 €20212022 Company: 1 151 556 €20222023 Company: 1 387 424 €20232024 Company: 1 164 564 €20242025 Company: 1 340 338 €202505001 0001 5002018 Company: —2019 Company: 965 031 €20192020 Company: 1 030 410 €2021 Company: 1 069 261 €20212022 Company: 1 151 556 €2023 Company: 1 387 424 €20232024 Company: 1 164 564 €2025 Company: 1 340 338 €2025
Equity, € thousand 2025: 680 140 € · +37.9% vs 2024
02004006008001 0002016 Company: —20162017 Company: —20172018 Company: —20182019 Company: 684 731 €20192020 Company: 692 916 €20202021 Company: 660 235 €20212022 Company: 724 961 €20222023 Company: 835 662 €20232024 Company: 493 229 €20242025 Company: 680 140 €202502004006008001 0002018 Company: —2019 Company: 684 731 €20192020 Company: 692 916 €2021 Company: 660 235 €20212022 Company: 724 961 €2023 Company: 835 662 €20232024 Company: 493 229 €2025 Company: 680 140 €2025
Employees 2025: 1 · +0.0% vs 2024 · industry median 1 · above 5% of the industry
0.00.20.40.60.81.02016 Company: 1 Industry median: —20162017 Company: 1 Industry median: —20172018 Company: 1 Industry median: 120182019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 120202021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 120222023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 120242025 Company: 1 Industry median: 120250.00.20.40.60.81.02018 Company: 1 Industry median: 12019 Company: 1 Industry median: 120192020 Company: 1 Industry median: 12021 Company: 1 Industry median: 120212022 Company: 1 Industry median: 12023 Company: 1 Industry median: 120232024 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025 Company: 1 Industry median: 12025
  • Company
  • Industry median

Industry: Motion picture, video and television programme production, sound recording and music publishing activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.

Financials by year
Year Revenue, € Net profit, € Labour costs, € Assets, € Equity, € Employees
2025 408 156 306 910 64 117 1 340 338 680 140 1
2024 487 089 -142 431 59 809 1 164 564 493 229 1
2023 612 352 310 701 50 827 1 387 424 835 662 1
2022 354 917 214 726 26 045 1 151 556 724 961 1
2021 196 917 117 319 28 022 1 069 261 660 235 1
2020 140 907 98 185 25 770 1 030 410 692 916 1
2019 167 700 35 850 25 703 965 031 684 731 1
2018 — — — — — 1
2017 — — — — — 1
2016 — — — — — 1
2015 — — — — — 1
2014 — — — — — 1
2013 — — — — — 1
2012 — — — — — 1
2011 — — — — — 1
2010 — — — — — 1
2009 — — — — — 1
2008 — — — — — 2
2006 — — — — — 0
2004 — — — — — 0

Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.

Financial ratios for 2025

Net profit margin
72.9 %
Net profit / revenue
Return on equity (ROE)
45.1 %
Net profit / equity
Return on assets (ROA)
22.9 %
Net profit / assets
Equity ratio
50.7 %
Equity / assets
Debt ratio
49.3 %
Liabilities / assets
Current ratio
0.90
Current assets / current liabilities
Revenue per employee
420 919 €
Revenue / average full-time employees
Labour cost per employee per month
5 343 €
Labour costs / employees / 12 months (incl. employer taxes)

Annual reports

PDFs from e-Äriregister
Annual reports
Year Period Filed Report Documents
2025 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 30 Jun 2026 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2024 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 29 Jun 2025 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2023 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 26 Jun 2024 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2022 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 6 Jul 2023 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2021 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 28 Jun 2022 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2020 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 30 Jun 2021 Company’s own e-Äriregister
2019 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 26 Oct 2020 Company’s own e-Äriregister

Board

Right of representation

Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.

Owners

Owner in

Beneficial owners

Founders and other persons

shared board members, owners or beneficial owners

Activities (EMTAK)

  • 59112Production of television programmes Main
  • 90399Other support activities to arts and performing arts, except technical
Rulings
Number, date Title Deadline State Document
Ä 10084828 / 8
10 Jul 2024
Amendment under Code of Civil Procedure § 595¹ (1) In force
10 Jul 2024
PDF
Ä 10084828 / 7
1 Sep 2023
Amendment entry In force
1 Sep 2023
PDF
Ä 10084828 / 6
17 Jan 2018
Amendment entry In force
17 Jan 2018
PDF
Ä 10084828 / 5
8 Nov 2017
Amendment entry In force
8 Nov 2017
PDF
Ä 10084828 / 4
16 Sep 2016
Amendment entry In force
16 Sep 2016
PDF
Ä 10084828 / 3
28 Nov 2011
Amendment entry In force
28 Nov 2011
PDF
Ä 84828 / 2
29 Jun 2009
Deletion of activities from the registry card In force
29 Jun 2009
PDF
Ä 84828
10 Dec 2004
First entry In force PDF

Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data