MKJ Haldusgrupp AS
MKJ Haldusgrupp AS is a AS based in Tallinn, registry code 10821301, status: active. Main activity: Activities of head offices. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €0 with 1 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Labour taxes per employee 3 988 €above 81% of companiesindustry median 1 649 € · companies in the industry: 1 689
- Revenue · 2025 5 000 €above 42% of companiesindustry median 10 800 € · companies in the industry: 9 687
- Net profit margin · 2025 8 166.2 %above 98% of companiesindustry median 22.0 % · companies in the industry: 6 494
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | — | 3 963 | 3 988 | 1 |
| Q2 2026 | — | 2 318 | 2 335 | 1 |
| Q1 2026 | — | 2 865 | 2 893 | 1 |
| Q4 2025 | 5 000 | 4 957 | 3 789 | 1 |
| Q3 2025 | — | 3 314 | 3 337 | 1 |
| Q2 2025 | — | 2 926 | 2 943 | 1 |
| Q1 2025 | 7 869 | 5 233 | 3 555 | 1 |
| Q4 2024 | — | 3 014 | 3 036 | 1 |
| Q3 2024 | — | 2 451 | 2 468 | 1 |
| Q2 2024 | — | 3 038 | 3 054 | 1 |
| Q1 2024 | 3 500 | 4 061 | 3 420 | 1 |
| Q4 2023 | — | 2 584 | 2 604 | 1 |
| Q3 2023 | — | 3 511 | 3 526 | 1 |
| Q2 2023 | — | 2 368 | 2 383 | 1 |
| Q1 2023 | — | 2 424 | 2 461 | 1 |
| Q4 2022 | — | 2 082 | 2 134 | 1 |
| Q3 2022 | — | 2 958 | 3 055 | 1 |
| Q2 2022 | — | 1 921 | 1 996 | 1 |
| Q1 2022 | — | 2 117 | 2 201 | 1 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Activities of head offices and management consultancy (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 000 | 408 308 | 33 252 | 853 567 | 845 966 | 2 |
| 2024 | 7 869 | 206 568 | 29 204 | 842 646 | 837 658 | 2 |
| 2023 | 0 | 204 000 | 29 000 | 839 000 | 782 000 | 0 |
| 2022 | — | 149 000 | 24 000 | 844 000 | 838 000 | 2 |
| 2021 | — | 557 000 | 24 000 | 846 000 | 841 000 | 2 |
| 2020 | — | 377 000 | 24 000 | 864 000 | 859 000 | 2 |
| 2019 | — | 719 000 | 24 000 | 968 000 | 962 000 | 2 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 1 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 555 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 732 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 30 Jun 2026 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 29 Jun 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 25 Jun 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 18 Jul 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 21 Jun 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 4 Jun 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 8 Jun 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Marina SmolinaBoard member · since 2 Aug 2018
- Enn HeinsooBoard member · since 4 Apr 2023
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Owner in
- 67%
- 10.87%
Beneficial owners
- DMITRI MÄLSONDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
- LUDMILA KANEPEDirect ownership · since 22 Oct 2018
Founders and other persons
- Dmitri MälsonFounder · 13 400 € · 11 Dec 2001
- Juri JantsukFounder · 13 300 € · 11 Dec 2001
- Ludmila KanepeFounder · 13 300 € · 11 Dec 2001
- Grant Thornton Baltic OÜAudit firm · 11 Sep 2012
- Anne-Lii PäivChairman of the supervisory board · 27 Mar 2023
- Aleksandra KarginaSupervisory board member · 16 Mar 2023
- Irina MälsonSupervisory board member · 16 Mar 2023
- Omanikukonto: DMITRI MÄLSONShareholder · 239 866 € · 16 Aug 2023
- Omanikukonto: LUDMILA KANEPEShareholder · 239 054 € · 16 Aug 2023
- Omanikukonto: NADEZDA YANCHUKShareholder · 159 371 € · 13 Aug 2024
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 70101Activities of head offices Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 10062001 / 14 4 Apr 2023 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Apr 2023 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 13 2 Aug 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 2 Aug 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 12 20 Jul 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Jul 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / M6 19 Jul 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 18 Aug 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Jul 2018 |
|
| Ä 10062001 / M5 16 Jul 2018 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 15 Aug 2018 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Jul 2018 |
|
| Ä 10062001 / 11 22 Jun 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 22 Jun 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 10 25 May 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 25 May 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 9 17 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 8 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 10062001 / 7 11 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 11 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 62001 / 6 2 Feb 2010 |
Third (informative) division entry | In force 2 Feb 2010 |
||
| Ä 62001 / 5 1 Feb 2010 |
First (declaratory) division entry | In force 1 Feb 2010 |
||
| Ä 62001 / M4 7 Oct 2009 |
Fine for not filing the report | 23 Oct 2009 | In force 8 Oct 2009 |
|
| Ä 62001 / M3 5 Oct 2007 |
Fine for not filing the report | In force 11 Oct 2007 |
||
| Ä 62001 / 4 17 Mar 2006 |
Amendment entry | In force 17 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 62001 / M2 9 Mar 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 13 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 62001 / 3 28 Dec 2005 |
Transformation entry without a new registry card | In force | ||
| Ä 62001 / M1 7 Nov 2005 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 20 Jan 2006 | In force | |
| Ä 62001 / 2 7 Nov 2005 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data