OÜ Art Link Baltic
OÜ Art Link Baltic is a OÜ based in Valtu küla, registry code 10256344, status: active. Main activity: Wholesale of household goods, n.e.c.. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €3 327 790 with 23 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 3.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 60 065 € · companies in the industry: 6 941
- Labour taxes per employee 2 981 €above 65% of companiesindustry median 2 104 € · companies in the industry: 4 194
- Revenue · 2025 12.3 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 63 691 € · companies in the industry: 10 038
- Net profit margin · 2025 5.1 %above 60% of companiesindustry median 2.7 % · companies in the industry: 7 414
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 327 790 | — | 68 573 | 23 |
| Q2 2026 | 2 303 901 | — | 65 013 | 24 |
| Q1 2026 | 3 654 613 | 80 161 | 79 206 | 26 |
| Q4 2025 | 4 053 542 | — | 74 883 | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | 2 893 765 | — | 76 629 | 23 |
| Q2 2025 | 3 202 468 | — | 72 136 | 24 |
| Q1 2025 | 3 341 861 | — | 84 290 | 27 |
| Q4 2024 | 6 192 169 | — | 81 872 | 28 |
| Q3 2024 | 4 723 747 | — | 82 364 | 27 |
| Q2 2024 | 5 071 020 | — | 81 023 | 27 |
| Q1 2024 | 3 900 080 | — | 93 451 | 31 |
| Q4 2023 | 5 788 303 | — | 78 364 | 29 |
| Q3 2023 | 3 761 593 | — | 72 077 | 26 |
| Q2 2023 | 3 342 075 | — | 66 446 | 25 |
| Q1 2023 | 3 028 085 | 14 111 | 73 907 | 26 |
| Q4 2022 | 3 777 122 | — | 68 157 | 26 |
| Q3 2022 | 4 910 454 | 85 572 | 67 414 | 29 |
| Q2 2022 | 2 692 666 | — | 67 664 | 36 |
| Q1 2022 | 4 723 437 | — | 76 898 | 36 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Wholesale trade (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 12 278 652 | 622 856 | 762 821 | 10 500 068 | 8 872 796 | 25 |
| 2024 | 17 999 834 | 759 866 | 808 959 | 10 056 186 | 8 349 940 | 30 |
| 2023 | 15 602 060 | 1 206 266 | 702 270 | 11 027 726 | 8 395 080 | 26 |
| 2022 | 14 806 238 | 334 313 | 675 393 | 9 650 512 | 7 528 529 | 32 |
| 2021 | 22 585 561 | 1 278 446 | 790 106 | 12 289 090 | 7 452 280 | 0 |
| 2020 | 17 373 171 | 1 252 546 | 705 469 | 10 675 101 | 6 647 761 | 33 |
| 2019 | 16 216 932 | 1 122 248 | 607 364 | 7 570 706 | 5 956 056 | 31 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 24 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 25 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 15 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 2010 | — | — | — | — | — | 19 |
| 2009 | — | — | — | — | — | 8 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 3 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 4 |
| 1998 | — | — | — | — | — | 2 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 27 Jun 2026 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 18 Jul 2025 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 31 May 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 28 Jun 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 30 Jun 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 18 Jun 2021 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jul 2020 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
Commercial pledges
| No. | Amount | Pledgee | Period |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 754 000 € | Luminor Bank AS | 19 Jun 2014 – in force |
| 3 | 260 000 € | Luminor Bank AS | 26 Sep 2012 – in force |
| 2 | 5 009 000 EEK | Luminor Bank AS | 3 Jan 2011 – in force |
| 1 | 1 500 000 EEK | Luminor Bank AS | 12 Nov 2009 – in force |
Board
- Veljo ToodoBoard member · since 2 Jan 2006
- Ailar LaasmaBoard member · since 18 Jan 2010
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share register · since 28 Sep 2017
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the private limited company in all transactions.
Owners
- Omanikukonto: VELJO TOODONatural person · 12 783 €
Owner in
- 51%
- 100%
Beneficial owners
- Veljo ToodoDirect ownership · since 17 Sep 2018
Founders and other persons
- Aktsiaselts GlandreFounder · 10 000 € · 27 Aug 1997
- Capella Audit OÜAudit firm · 9 Oct 2023
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 46499Wholesale of household goods, n.e.c. Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 30023473 / M2 13 Jul 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 12 Aug 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 Jul 2025 |
|
| Ä 30023473 / 17 3 Dec 2018 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 3 Dec 2018 |
||
| K 30023473 / 16 13 Mar 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| K 30023473 / 15 13 Mar 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| K 30023473 / 14 13 Mar 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| K 30023473 / 13 13 Mar 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 13 Mar 2018 |
||
| Ä 30023473 / 12 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 30023473 / 11 4 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 30023473 / 10 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| K 30023473 / 9 19 Jun 2014 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 19 Jun 2014 |
||
| K 30023473 / 8 2 Jun 2014 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 2 Jun 2014 |
||
| K 30040330 / 3 26 Sep 2012 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 26 Sep 2012 |
||
| Ä 30023473 / 7 16 Jan 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 16 Jan 2012 |
||
| Ä 30023473 / 6 16 Dec 2011 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 16 Dec 2011 |
||
| K 30040330 / 2 3 Jan 2011 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 3 Jan 2011 |
||
| Ä 23473 / 5 18 Jan 2010 |
Amendment entry | In force 18 Jan 2010 |
||
| K 40330 12 Nov 2009 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 12 Nov 2009 |
||
| Ä 23473 / M1 6 Apr 2009 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | Deficiencies eliminated 6 Apr 2009 |
||
| Ä 23473 / 4 6 Apr 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Apr 2009 |
||
| Ä 23473 / 3 3 Dec 2008 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 10 Dec 2008 |
||
| Ä 23473 / 2 26 Jan 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 26 Jan 2007 |
||
| Ä 23473 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 16116 / 8 2 Jan 2006 |
Change of registry district | Confirmed 2 Jan 2006 |
||
| Ä 16116 / 7 23 Dec 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 16116 / 6 26 May 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 16116 / 5 23 May 2002 |
Unpublished amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 2 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data