ALEKON PROPERTY AS
ALEKON PROPERTY AS is a AS based in Maardu linn, registry code 10007440, status: active. Main activity: Rental and operating of own or leased real estate. According to EMTA, turnover for Q3 2026 was €741 087 with 10 employees.
Q3 2026 · data from the Tax and Customs Board (EMTA)
Position in the industry
- Turnover · Q3 2026 741 087 €above 98% of companiesindustry median 15 030 € · companies in the industry: 7 443
- Labour taxes per employee 3 946 €above 95% of companiesindustry median 857 € · companies in the industry: 7 261
- Revenue · 2025 1.2 mn €above 98% of companiesindustry median 13 620 € · companies in the industry: 30 471
- Net profit margin · 2025 12.8 %above 58% of companiesindustry median 5.9 % · companies in the industry: 25 043
Taxes and turnover
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Quarter | Turnover, € | State taxes, € | Labour taxes, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 741 087 | 138 714 | 39 461 | 10 |
| Q2 2026 | 754 494 | 129 327 | 37 989 | 10 |
| Q1 2026 | 621 509 | 88 292 | 37 967 | 10 |
| Q4 2025 | 902 698 | 170 034 | 39 379 | 10 |
| Q3 2025 | 974 474 | 119 373 | 33 826 | 10 |
| Q2 2025 | 672 170 | 102 635 | 33 823 | 10 |
| Q1 2025 | 1 009 441 | 116 579 | 39 897 | 11 |
| Q4 2024 | 1 005 426 | 102 158 | 40 961 | 11 |
| Q3 2024 | 1 283 834 | 157 098 | 36 652 | 11 |
| Q2 2024 | 1 181 174 | 86 893 | 30 589 | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | 544 586 | 84 903 | 31 459 | 10 |
| Q4 2023 | 1 145 692 | 122 701 | 31 769 | 11 |
| Q3 2023 | 856 748 | 82 208 | 29 984 | 11 |
| Q2 2023 | 674 156 | 81 574 | 33 656 | 11 |
| Q1 2023 | 830 132 | 113 590 | 34 381 | 12 |
| Q4 2022 | 754 694 | 100 916 | 34 448 | 12 |
| Q3 2022 | 1 042 379 | 101 561 | 34 889 | 12 |
| Q2 2022 | 846 894 | 38 279 | 33 373 | 12 |
| Q1 2022 | 1 428 498 | 84 340 | 30 395 | 12 |
Q3 2026 · calculated from EMTA data
Financials by year
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
- Company
- Industry median
Industry: Real estate activities (the EMTAK division of the main activity). Median: half of the industry is above, half below.
| Year | Revenue, € | Net profit, € | Labour costs, € | Assets, € | Equity, € | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 213 855 | 155 184 | 350 467 | 12 910 871 | 11 265 546 | 10 |
| 2024 | 1 157 974 | -47 357 | 354 811 | 12 704 381 | 11 110 362 | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 150 708 | 19 255 | 335 602 | 12 574 618 | 11 157 719 | 11 |
| 2022 | 1 094 447 | 44 614 | 348 571 | 12 958 078 | 11 138 464 | 12 |
| 2021 | 2 228 862 | 14 371 | 305 196 | 13 194 663 | 11 093 850 | 10 |
| 2020 | 980 147 | 21 572 | 281 912 | 13 348 998 | 11 079 479 | 11 |
| 2019 | 1 475 775 | 242 247 | 272 776 | 13 550 378 | 11 057 907 | 12 |
| 2018 | — | — | — | — | — | 12 |
| 2017 | — | — | — | — | — | 17 |
| 2016 | — | — | — | — | — | 32 |
| 2015 | — | — | — | — | — | 29 |
| 2014 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2013 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2012 | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| 2011 | — | — | — | — | — | 67 |
| 2008 | — | — | — | — | — | 56 |
| 2007 | — | — | — | — | — | 78 |
| 2006 | — | — | — | — | — | 50 |
| 2005 | — | — | — | — | — | 53 |
| 2004 | — | — | — | — | — | 32 |
| 2003 | — | — | — | — | — | 35 |
| 2002 | — | — | — | — | — | 30 |
| 2001 | — | — | — | — | — | 23 |
| 2000 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
| 1999 | — | — | — | — | — | 20 |
Figures from the company’s own (non-consolidated) balance sheet and income statement. A loss is shown with a minus sign.
Financial ratios for 2025
Annual reports
| Year | Period | Filed | Report | Documents |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1 Jan 2025 – 31 Dec 2025 | 1 Jul 2026 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2024 | 1 Jan 2024 – 31 Dec 2024 | 25 Aug 2025 | Company’s own · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2023 | 1 Jan 2023 – 31 Dec 2023 | 30 May 2024 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2022 | 1 Jan 2022 – 31 Dec 2022 | 12 Jun 2023 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2021 | 1 Jan 2021 – 31 Dec 2021 | 6 May 2022 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2020 | 1 Jan 2020 – 31 Dec 2020 | 24 May 2021 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
| 2019 | 1 Jan 2019 – 31 Dec 2019 | 30 Jun 2020 | Consolidated · audited | e-Äriregister |
Board
- Nasdaq CSD SEKeeper of the share ledger · since 28 Sep 2017
- Aleksei ŠubaBoard member · since 15 Jul 2014
Right of representation
Any member of the management board may represent the public limited company in all transactions.
Owners
No owner information.
Owner in
- 100%
- 100%
Beneficial owners
Founders and other persons
- TPMM Nordic OÜAudit firm · 15 Jan 2014
- Alla ŠubaChairman of the supervisory board · 15 Jan 2024
- Juri ŠubaSupervisory board member · 6 Sep 2023
- Konstantin ŠubaSupervisory board member · 15 Jan 2024
- Omanikukonto: ALLA SHUBAShareholder · 287 602 € · 16 Aug 2023
- Omanikukonto: Juri ŠubaShareholder · 287 602 € · 30 Oct 2025
Related companies
Activities (EMTAK)
- 68201Rental and operating of own or leased real estate Main
Rulings
All rulings (PDF)| Number, date | Title | Deadline | State | Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ä 40000088 / M20 17 Aug 2026 |
Procedural ruling | In force 17 Aug 2026 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M19 20 Jul 2026 |
Procedural ruling | 11 Aug 2026 | In force 20 Jul 2026 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / M18 3 Jul 2026 |
Procedural ruling | 17 Jul 2026 | In force 3 Jul 2026 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 31 30 Jun 2026 |
Entry refused | In force 16 Jul 2026 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M17 29 May 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 8 Jul 2026 | In force 10 Aug 2026 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / M16 19 May 2026 |
Procedural ruling | 18 Jun 2026 | In force 3 Jun 2026 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / M15 29 Apr 2026 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 29 May 2026 | Deficiencies eliminated 19 May 2026 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / M14 6 Jul 2025 |
Warning of a fine: annual report not filed | 18 Aug 2025 | Deficiencies eliminated 20 Sep 2025 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 30 29 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 Oct 2020 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 29 19 Oct 2020 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Oct 2020 |
||
| K 40000088 / 28 9 Sep 2019 |
Commercial pledge deleted | In force 9 Sep 2019 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M13 22 Aug 2019 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 5 Sep 2019 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Aug 2019 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 27 10 May 2019 |
Amendment under Commercial Code § 525 (2) | In force 10 May 2019 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 26 19 Jan 2018 |
Amendment entry | In force 19 Jan 2018 |
||
| K 40000088 / 25 3 Jan 2018 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 3 Jan 2018 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 24 5 Dec 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 5 Dec 2017 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 23 28 Sep 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Sep 2017 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 22 24 Jul 2017 |
Amendment entry | In force 24 Jul 2017 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M12 29 Aug 2016 |
Procedural ruling | 28 Sep 2016 | Deficiencies eliminated 30 Aug 2016 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 21 15 Jul 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 15 Jul 2014 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 20 29 May 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 29 May 2014 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M11 20 May 2014 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 19 Jun 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 29 May 2014 |
|
| K 40000088 / 19 30 Apr 2014 |
Commercial pledge amended | In force 30 Apr 2014 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M10 22 Jan 2014 |
Ruling to correct data outside an entry | 21 Feb 2014 | Deficiencies eliminated 27 Jan 2014 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 18 6 Jan 2014 |
Amendment entry | In force 6 Jan 2014 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 17 21 Jun 2012 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 27 Feb 2013 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / 16 8 Jun 2012 |
Amendment entry | In force 8 Jun 2012 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M9 29 Jan 2012 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 25 Jun 2012 | In force 29 Jan 2012 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / M8 15 Jun 2011 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | 17 Dec 2011 | In force 15 Jun 2011 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 15 28 Apr 2011 |
Amendment entry | In force 28 Apr 2011 |
||
| Ä 40000088 / M7 22 Dec 2010 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies | 22 Mar 2011 | In force 22 Dec 2010 |
|
| Ä 40000088 / 14 16 Jun 2010 |
Deletion of activities from the registry card | In force 16 Jun 2010 |
||
| Ä 88 / 13 20 Nov 2009 |
Amendment entry | In force 20 Nov 2009 |
||
| K 24728 11 Nov 2009 |
Commercial pledge entered | In force 11 Nov 2009 |
||
| Ä 88 / M6 1 Oct 2008 |
Warning of a fine: deficiencies in the annual report | Deficiencies eliminated 7 Nov 2008 |
||
| Ä 88 / M5 27 Dec 2007 |
Ruling to be served | 30 Mar 2008 | In force 31 Dec 2007 |
|
| Ä 88 / M4 4 Dec 2007 |
Ruling to be served | 3 Mar 2008 | In force 4 Dec 2007 |
|
| Ä 88 / 12 4 Dec 2007 |
Amendment entry | In force 4 Dec 2007 |
||
| Ä 88 / 11 13 Jul 2006 |
Entry refused: deficiencies not eliminated | In force 25 Jul 2006 |
||
| Ä 88 / M3 17 Mar 2006 |
Ruling to eliminate deficiencies (to be served) | In force 21 Mar 2006 |
||
| Ä 88 / 10 22 Sep 2005 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 88 / 9 11 Aug 2004 |
Amendment entry | In force | ||
| Ä 88 / 8 2 Jul 2003 |
Entry decision on the register’s own initiative | In force | ||
| Ä 88 / 7 21 May 2003 |
Amendment entry | In force |
Sources: e-Äriregister and EMTA. Data updated 1 Nov 2026. Open at the source ↗ · Report an error in the data